Sean Connery

Real Name:
Thomas Sean Connery
Profile:
Scottish actor and producer, born August 25, 1930 in Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, Scotland. He was married to Diane Cilento from 1962 to 1973 (divorced).
His most famous role as an actor was the one of James Bond (007). He portrayed the British top spy seven times.
Connery was knighted (Sir Thomas Sean Connery) on July 5th, 2000.
Sites:

Albums

SPC 21007 Sean Connery - Peter And The Wolf / The Young Person's Guide To The Orchestra album art Prokofiev* / Britten* - Antal Dorati, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Sean Connery Prokofiev* / Britten* - Antal Dorati, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Sean Connery - Peter And The Wolf / The Young Person's Guide To The Orchestra (Album) Decca, Phase 4 Stereo SPC 21007 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
444 104-2 Sean Connery - Peter And The Wolf / Lietenant Kijé / Young Person's Guide album art Prokofiev*, Britten* - Sean Connery, Antal Dorati, The Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra*, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Prokofiev*, Britten* - Sean Connery, Antal Dorati, The Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra*, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Peter And The Wolf / Lietenant Kijé / Young Person's Guide(CD, Comp) London Records 444 104-2 US 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SSD-003 Sean Connery - Here There & Everywhere / In My Life album art Celine Dion* / Sean Connery Celine Dion* / Sean Connery - Here There & Everywhere / In My Life(CD, Single, Promo) S.Stack Company Limited, Echo, Canyon International SSD-003 Thailand 1998 Sell This Version
4-794R Sean Connery - Pretty Irish Girl / Ballamaquity's Band album art Janet Munro And Sean Connery Janet Munro And Sean Connery - Pretty Irish Girl / Ballamaquity's Band(7", Single) Sparton 4-794R Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

PFS 4102 Sean Connery - Classical Sampler album art Leopold Stokowski, Sean Connery, Antal Dorati, Charles Munch, Sir Malcolm Sargent, Stanley Black, Robert Sharples* Leopold Stokowski, Sean Connery, Antal Dorati, Charles Munch, Sir Malcolm Sargent, Stanley Black, Robert Sharples* - Classical Sampler(LP, Comp, Smplr) Decca PFS 4102 UK 1966 Sell This Version
450 024-2 London Symphony Orchestra* Conducted By Sir Malcolm Sargent Featuring Sir Ralph Richardson*, Sean Connery London Symphony Orchestra* Conducted By Sir Malcolm Sargent Featuring Sir Ralph Richardson*, Sean Connery - Children's Classics(CD, Comp) Belart 450 024-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Sean Connery - James Bond Interview album art Sean Connery James Bond Interview(Flexi, 6", S/Sided, Whi) O.K. none Germany 1965 Sell This Version
none Sean Connery - Ithaca album art C. P. Cavafy* , Recitation By Sean Connery , Music By Vangelis C. P. Cavafy* , Recitation By Sean Connery , Music By Vangelis - Ithaca(CD) Athinais Cultural Centre none Greece 2004 Sell This Version