Sean Connery

Real Name:
Sir Thomas Sean Connery
Profile:
Scottish actor and producer, born August 25, 1930 in Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, Scotland. He was married to Diane Cilento from 1962 to 1973 (divorced).

His most famous role as an actor was the one of James Bond (007). He portrayed the British top spy seven times.

Connery was knighted (Sir Thomas Sean Connery) on July 5th, 2000.
Sites:

Loading