Elisabeth Andreassen

Real Name:
Elisabeth Gunilla Andreassen
Profile:
Swedish-Norweigan singer with great success in the Eurovision Song Contest.
She was born on 28.03.1958 in Sykkylven, Norway, but moved to Sweden as a child.

Sister of Janne Andreasson
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Elisabeth Andreassen Discography Tracks

Albums

Elisabeth Andreassen - I'm The Singer, You're The Song album art Mats Rådberg & Elisabeth Andreassen Mats Rådberg & Elisabeth Andreassen - I'm The Singer, You're The Song (Album) Mariann Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
Elisabeth Andreassen - Angel Of The Morning album art Elisabeth Andreasson* Angel Of The Morning (Album) Mariann Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
7C 158-35902/3 Elisabeth Andreassen - Spök! album art Björn Skifs, Martin Ljung, Kerstin Bagge, Monica Dominique, Elisabeth Andreassen, Mia Lindgren Björn Skifs, Martin Ljung, Kerstin Bagge, Monica Dominique, Elisabeth Andreassen, Mia Lindgren - Spök!(2xLP, Gat) EMI 7C 158-35902/3 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
Elisabeth Andreassen - I'm A Woman album art Elisabeth* I'm A Woman (Album) Mariann Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
Elisabeth Andreassen - Elisabeth album art Elisabeth Andreasson* Elisabeth (Album) Mariann Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
Elisabeth Andreassen - Älskar, Älskar Ej... album art Elisabeth Andreasson* Älskar, Älskar Ej... (Album) Sonet Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
Elisabeth Andreassen - Elisabeth album art Elisabeth* Elisabeth (Album) Sonet Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
Elisabeth Andreassen - Stemninger album art Elisabeth Andreasson* Stemninger (Album) Polydor Norway 1992 Sell This Version
521 194-2 Elisabeth Andreassen - Julestemninger album art Elisabeth Andreasson* Julestemninger(CD, Album) Polydor 521 194-2 Norway 1993 Sell This Version
Elisabeth Andreassen - Bettans Jul album art Elisabeth Andreassen Bettans Jul (Album) Polydor Norway 1996 Sell This Version
Elisabeth Andreassen - Så Skimrande Var Aldrig Havet album art Elisabeth Andreassen Så Skimrande Var Aldrig Havet (Album) Polydor Norway 1997 Sell This Version
5362982 Elisabeth Andreassen - Kjærlighetsviser album art Elisabeth Andreassen Kjærlighetsviser(CD, Album) Norske Gram AS 5362982 Norway 2001 Sell This Version
NW421 Elisabeth Andreassen - A Couple Of Days In Larsville album art Elisabeth Andreassen A Couple Of Days In Larsville(CD, Album) Norwave NW421 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
GTACD 8300 Elisabeth Andreassen - Short Stories album art Elisabeth Andreassen Short Stories(CD, Album) Tylden & Co GTACD 8300 Norway 2005 Sell This Version
5099945714122 Elisabeth Andreassen - Julenatt album art Elisabeth Andreassen, Rein Alexander Elisabeth Andreassen, Rein Alexander - Julenatt(CD, Album) EMI 5099945714122 Norway 2009 Sell This Version
GRCD 4287 Elisabeth Andreassen - Spellemann album art Elisabeth Andreassen Spellemann(CD, Album) Grappa GRCD 4287 Norway 2009 Sell This Version
GRCD 4327 Elisabeth Andreassen - Kärleken & Livet (13 Sanger Av Rolf Løvland) album art Elisabeth Andreassen Kärleken & Livet (13 Sanger Av Rolf Løvland)(CD, Album) Grappa GRCD 4327 Norway 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MAS 2373 Elisabeth Andreassen - Mamma, Låt Inte Din Grabb Växa Upp Och Bli En Cowboy / In My Dreams album art Mats Rådberg & Elisabeth Andreasson* Mats Rådberg & Elisabeth Andreasson* - Mamma, Låt Inte Din Grabb Växa Upp Och Bli En Cowboy / In My Dreams(7", Single) Mariann MAS 2373 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
Elisabeth Andreassen - Du Är Allt Som Jag Vill Ha album art Elisabeth Andreasson* Du Är Allt Som Jag Vill Ha Mariann Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
MAS 2374 Elisabeth Andreassen - Vad Har Du Gjort Med Mej album art Elisabeth Andreasson* Vad Har Du Gjort Med Mej(7") Mariann MAS 2374 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
Elisabeth Andreassen - I'm A Woman album art Elisabeth* I'm A Woman (Single) Friends Records Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
MAS 2415 Elisabeth Andreassen - Sommar Reggae album art Elisabeth Andreasson* Sommar Reggae(7", Single) Mariann MAS 2415 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
MAS 2403 Elisabeth Andreassen - Kärleksmagi album art Elisabeth Andreasson* Kärleksmagi(7") Mariann MAS 2403 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
HAM 454 Elisabeth Andreassen - Rysk Roulett album art Elisabeth Andreasson* / Vox Trix Elisabeth Andreasson* / Vox Trix - Rysk Roulett(7") Hambo HAM 454 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
T-10270 Elisabeth Andreassen - Kärlekens Hav album art Elisabeth Andreasson* Kärlekens Hav(7") Sonet T-10270 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit