Carl Smith (3)

Real Name:
Carl M. Smith
Profile:
Born: 15th March 1927 Maynardville, Tennessee, USA
Died: 16th January 2010 Franklin, Tennessee, USA
American country singer-songwriter, guitarist, bassist and broadcaster. He was married in the 50s to June Carter and later to country singer Goldie Hill. Father of Carlene Carter. Hosted a weekly TV show, Carl Smith's Country Music Hall, for 5 years in the 60s. Inducted into Country Music Hall of Fame in 2003.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

6-1387 Carl Smith (3) Sentimental Songs By Carl Smith(7", MiniAlbum, EP, Mono) Columbia 6-1387 US 1953 Sell This Version
CL 2544 Carl Smith (3) - Carl, Lefty And Marty album art Carl*, Lefty* and Marty* Carl*, Lefty* and Marty* - Carl, Lefty And Marty(10") Columbia CL 2544 US 1955 Sell This Version
Carl Smith (3) - Carl Smith  album art Carl Smith (3) Carl Smith Columbia US 1956 Sell This Version
Carl Smith (3) - Smith's The Name album art Carl Smith (3) Smith's The Name Columbia US 1957 Sell This Version
Carl Smith (3) - Let's Live A Little album art Carl Smith (3) Let's Live A Little (Album) Columbia Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Carl Smith (3) - The Carl Smith Touch album art Carl Smith (3) The Carl Smith Touch (Comp, Album) Columbia Special Products Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Carl Smith (3) - Easy To Please album art Carl Smith (3) Easy To Please (Album) Columbia US 1961 Sell This Version
Carl Smith (3) - The Tall, Tall Gentleman album art Carl Smith (3) The Tall, Tall Gentleman (Album) Columbia US 1963 Sell This Version
Carl Smith (3) - There Stands The Glass album art Carl Smith (3) There Stands The Glass (Album) Columbia US 1964 Sell This Version
Carl Smith (3) - I Want To Live And Love album art Carl Smith (3) I Want To Live And Love (Album) Columbia Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Carl Smith (3) - Kisses Don't Lie album art Carl Smith (3) Kisses Don't Lie (Album) Columbia Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Carl Smith (3) - Man With A Plan album art Carl Smith (3) Man With A Plan (Album) Columbia Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Carl Smith (3) - The Country Gentleman Sings His Favorites album art The Carl Smith Special* The Country Gentleman Sings His Favorites (Album) Columbia US 1967 Sell This Version
Carl Smith (3) - Deep Water album art Carl Smith (3) Deep Water (Album) Columbia Special Products US 1967 Sell This Version
Carl Smith (3) - Love While You Can album art Carl Smith (3) Love While You Can (Album) Columbia Record Club US 1967 Sell This Version
Carl Smith (3) - The Country Gentleman album art Carl Smith (3) The Country Gentleman (Album) Columbia Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Carl Smith (3) - A Gentleman In Love album art Carl Smith (3) A Gentleman In Love (Album) Harmony (4) US 1968 Sell This Version
Carl Smith (3) - Country On My Mind album art Carl Smith (3) Country On My Mind (Album) Columbia US 1968 Sell This Version
Carl Smith (3) - Faded Love And Winter Roses album art Carl Smith (3) Faded Love And Winter Roses (Album) Columbia US 1969 Sell This Version
HC 1187 Carl Smith (3) - Carl Smith Sings A Tribute To Roy Acuff album art Carl Smith (3) Carl Smith Sings A Tribute To Roy Acuff(Reel, 7" Reel, Album) Columbia HC 1187 US 1969 Sell This Version
Carl Smith (3) - Carl Smith And The Tunesmiths album art Carl Smith (3) Carl Smith And The Tunesmiths (Album) Columbia Canada 1970 Sell This Version
CS 9898 Carl Smith (3) - I Love You Because album art Carl Smith (3) I Love You Because(LP, Album) Columbia CS 9898 US 1970 Sell This Version
KC 31606 Carl Smith (3) - If This Is Goodbye album art Carl Smith (3) If This Is Goodbye(LP, Album) Columbia KC 31606 US 1972 Sell This Version
C 31277 Carl Smith (3) - Don't Say You're Mine album art Carl Smith (3) Don't Say You're Mine(LP, Album) Columbia C 31277 US 1972 Sell This Version
Carl Smith (3) - The Way I Lose My Mind album art Carl Smith (3) The Way I Lose My Mind (Album) Hickory Records US 1974 Sell This Version