H.E.R. (2)

Real Name:
Gabriella Wilson
Profile:
American singer/songwriter.

Born: 27 June 1997 in Vallejo, California, USA.

Gabriella "Gabi" Wilson is better known by her stage name H.E.R. (pronounced "her", acronym for Having Everything Revealed), and is a Grammy Award winning American singer and songwriter. Before being known as H.E.R., Wilson rose to fame by participating in Radio Disney’s Next Big Thing in 2009. She later signed to RCA Records at the age of 14 and released a single, "Something To Prove" (2014), under her real name.

Wilson re-emerged a couple of years later under the H.E.R. persona, releasing her debut EP "H.E.R. Volume 1" (2016), then released subsequent EPs "H.E.R. Volume 2" (2017), "The B Sides" (2017), "I Used To Know Her: The Prelude" (2018), and "I Used To Know Her: Part 2" (2018) – the latter two leading up to her upcoming debut album.

Her compilation album, "H.E.R." (2017), consisting of tracks from the singer's first two EPs plus six additional songs. She was nominated for five Grammy Awards at the 61st Annual Grammy Awards in 2019, winning for Best R&B Performance and for Best R&B Album.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | H.E.R. (2)
[a5495084]

Artist

Albums

G0100041330849 H.E.R. (2) - I Used To Know Her album art H.E.R. (2) I Used To Know Her(19xFile, MP3, Album, 320) RCA, MBK Entertainment G0100041330849 US 2019
Y4DDHR03 H.E.R. (2) - Back Of My Mind album art H.E.R. (2) Back Of My Mind(File, MP3, Album) RCA Records Y4DDHR03 2021

Singles & EPs

none H.E.R. (2) - Pigment album art H.E.R. (2) Pigment(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none 2016
none H.E.R. (2) - H.E.R. Vol. 1 album art H.E.R. (2) H.E.R. Vol. 1(7xFile, AAC, EP, 256) RCA none 2016
none H.E.R. (2) - Right Now album art Snakehips Ft D.R.A.M., ELHAE & H.E.R. (2) Snakehips Ft D.R.A.M., ELHAE & H.E.R. (2) - Right Now (Single) Hoffman West, Columbia none Europe 2017 Sell This Version
none H.E.R. (2) - Mine Luv album art BLVK JVCK Ft. H.E.R. (2) BLVK JVCK Ft. H.E.R. (2) - Mine Luv(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Dance Labels, Warner Music Sweden none Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
none H.E.R. (2) - H.E.R. Vol. 2 album art H.E.R. (2) H.E.R. Vol. 2(8xFile, AAC, EP, 256) RCA none 2017
none H.E.R. (2) - Focus album art H.E.R* Focus(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music none Sweden 2018 Sell This Version
G010004011413N H.E.R. (2) - I Used To Know Her - Part 2 album art H.E.R. (2) I Used To Know Her - Part 2(CD, EP) RCA Records G010004011413N US 2018 Sell This Version
none H.E.R. (2) - Thursday  album art Jess Glynne feat. H.E.R. (2) Jess Glynne feat. H.E.R. (2) - Thursday (File, MP3, Single, 320) Atlantic none 2019
none H.E.R. (2) - Slide (Remix) album art H.E.R. (2) Slide (Remix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none 2020
LVR01547 H.E.R. (2) - Better Than I Imagined album art Robert Glasper Featuring H.E.R. (2), Meshell Ndegeocello* Robert Glasper Featuring H.E.R. (2), Meshell Ndegeocello* - Better Than I Imagined(12", Single, Ltd, Pic) Loma Vista LVR01547 US 2021 Sell This Version
none H.E.R. (2) - Hard Place album art H.E.R. (2) Hard Place(CDr, Single, Promo) RCA none France Unknown Sell This Version
none H.E.R. (2) - Hard Place album art H.E.R. (2) Hard Place(CDr, Single, Promo) RCA, Sony Music none France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none H.E.R. (2) - H.E.R. album art H.E.R. (2) H.E.R. (Comp) RCA none 2017 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

alexcruzdesign

alexcruzdesign

December 15, 2017
An amazing artist. Just picked up the vinyl collection of Volume I & II. Was hoping someone had already entered it. Going to have to spend some time to properly add it.

Videos (32) Edit