Jean Jaurès

Jean Jaurès

Real Name:
Auguste Marie Joseph Jean Léon Jaurès
Born : September 3, 1859
Died : July 31, 1914
French Socialist leader. Initially an Opportunist Republican, he evolved into one of the first social democrats, becoming the leader, in 1902, of the French Socialist Party.
An antimilitarist, Jaurès was assassinated at the outbreak of World War I, and remains one of the main historical figures of the French Left.


Jean Jaurès Discography Tracks


320 E 926, none Jean Jaurès Pages Choisies(LP) L'Encyclopédie Sonore, Série Artistique Collection Phares 320 E 926, none France 1973 Sell This Version