Heikki Annala

Real Name:
Heikki Lauri Annala
Profile:
Finnish jazz bassist, composer and arranger, born 28 June 1934 in Lapua, Finland, died 23 July 1995 in Nurmijärvi, Finland.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

MY 23 Heikki Annala - Finnrock / Shine album art The Finnrollers / Seppo Arjanteen Kvintetti Shine The Finnrollers / Seppo Arjanteen Kvintetti - Finnrock / Shine(Shellac, 10") Columbia MY 23 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
SEP 82 Jam-Session* That Old Feeling Jam-Session* - Suomalaista Jazzia(7", EP) Scandia SEP 82 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
7 EGY 65 Heikki Annala - Jazz Made In Finland Vol. 2 album art The Pentti Lasanen Septet / The NP Sextet The Pentti Lasanen Septet / The NP Sextet - Jazz Made In Finland Vol. 2(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7 EGY 65 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
DN 3031 Heikki Annala - Teuvo Suojärvi Plays For You album art Teuvo Suojärvi Teuvo Suojärvi - Teuvo Suojärvi Plays For You(7", EP) Decca DN 3031 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
RILP 7045 Heikki Annala - Suomalaisen Jazzin Kultaiset Vuodet 1939–1961 album art Various Woody'N You and 1 more… Various - Suomalaisen Jazzin Kultaiset Vuodet 1939–1961(LP, Comp) Rytmi RILP 7045 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
LSP 10316 Heikki Annala - Joulukontti album art KYL-Seniorit ja Jaakko Salonoja KYL-Seniorit ja Jaakko Salonoja - Joulukontti(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP 10316 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
5 E 042-34200 Heikki Annala - Jazz Made In Finland: Levytetty Vuonna 1959 album art Various Various - Jazz Made In Finland: Levytetty Vuonna 1959(LP, Album, Comp) Columbia 5 E 042-34200 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
SFLP 9514 Heikki Annala - Jalalla Koreasti album art Seurasaaren Pelimannit Seurasaaren Pelimannit - Jalalla Koreasti(LP, Album) Finnlevy SFLP 9514 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
TOP-LP 515 Heikki Annala - Cumulus album art Cumulus (2) Cumulus (2) - Cumulus(LP, Album) Top Voice TOP-LP 515 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
Heikki Annala - Vesku Suomesta album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Vesa-Matti Loiri - Vesku Suomesta (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1972 Sell This Version
YFPL 1-802 Heikki Annala - Happy! album art Hacke Björksten Corporation Hacke Björksten Corporation - Happy!(LP, Album) RCA Victor YFPL 1-802 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
5E 062-34850 Heikki Annala - Tukkijoella album art Various Various - Tukkijoella(LP, Album) Columbia 5E 062-34850 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
Heikki Annala - No Money - No Music album art Erik Lindström Sextet Erik Lindström Sextet - No Money - No Music (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1975 Sell This Version
YFPL 1-849 Heikki Annala - Lasse Mårtenson Laulaa album art Lasse Mårtenson Lasse Mårtenson - Lasse Mårtenson Laulaa(LP, Album) RCA Victor YFPL 1-849 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
YFJL 1-848 Heikki Annala - Ihmisen Sävyjä album art Hannele Widomski, Taisto Wesslin Hannele Widomski, Taisto Wesslin - Ihmisen Sävyjä(LP) RCA Victor YFJL 1-848 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
SFLP 9576 Heikki Annala - Vain Hetkeä Mä Sulta Pyydän album art Ragni Malmstén Ragni Malmstén - Vain Hetkeä Mä Sulta Pyydän(LP) Finnlevy SFLP 9576 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
Heikki Annala - High Society album art DDT Jazzband DDT Jazzband - High Society (Album) Kompass Records Finland 1977 Sell This Version
PL 40048 Heikki Annala - I'm Still Here album art Gusse Rössi Quartet Gusse Rössi Quartet - I'm Still Here(LP) RCA PL 40048 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
HITLP 1017 Heikki Annala - Anneli Sistonen album art Anneli Sistonen, Martin Brushane Big Band / Seppo Rannikon Sekstetti Anneli Sistonen, Martin Brushane Big Band / Seppo Rannikon Sekstetti - Anneli Sistonen(LP, Album) Hitvox HITLP 1017 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
KOLP 2 Heikki Annala - Taste Of Wesslin album art Taisto Wesslin Taisto Wesslin - Taste Of Wesslin(LP, Album) Kompass Records KOLP 2 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
SALP 1007 Heikki Annala - Stormskärs Maja album art Lasse Mårtensons Orkester* Mikaels Drunkning Lasse Mårtensons Orkester* - Stormskärs Maja(LP, Album, RE) Scranta SALP 1007 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
Heikki Annala - Eino Leino album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Vesa-Matti Loiri - Eino Leino (Album) Gold Disc (2) Finland 1978 Sell This Version
KOLP 5 Heikki Annala - Soitinyhtye Liisa album art Soitinyhtye Liisa Soitinyhtye Liisa - Soitinyhtye Liisa(LP, Album) Kompass Records KOLP 5 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
KOLP 17 Heikki Annala - Miehen Tie album art St. Petersaari Haukkani Memed and 1 more… St. Petersaari - Miehen Tie(LP, Album) Kompass Records KOLP 17 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
NEA-LP 44 Heikki Annala - Live In Finland album art Art Van Damme Art Van Damme - Live In Finland(LP, Album) Finlandia NEA-LP 44 Finland 1980 Sell This Version