Timi Grabber

Real Name:
Timi Holm Hansen
Profile:
Timi Grabber (Born: 28 October 1958 – Died: 4 November 2019) was a Danish bassist. He was the original bassist for Mercyful Fate and King Diamond. Initially he called himself "Timi Grabber" but used his real name Timi Hansen on later recordings.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

RMLP-002 Timi Grabber - Mercyful Fate album art Mercyful Fate Mercyful Fate - Mercyful Fate (MiniAlbum, EP, Album, Single, Comp) Rave-On Records RMLP-002 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
MRI-369 Timi Grabber - Melissa album art Mercyful Fate Mercyful Fate - Melissa (Album) Roadrunner Records MRI-369 US 1983 Sell This Version
SN1002 Timi Grabber - Live From The Depths Of Hell album art Mercyful Fate Mercyful Fate - Live From The Depths Of Hell (Album) Satan's Nightmare SN1002 Benelux 1984 Sell This Version
none King Diamond King Diamond - Demo(Cass, S/Sided, Promo, Unofficial) Not On Label (King Diamond) none Denmark 1985 Sell This Version
J 8989L Timi Grabber - Live album art Mercyful Fate Mercyful Fate - Live(LP, Album, Unofficial) R.O.S. Records Inc. J 8989L UK 1985 Sell This Version
MM 90017 Timi Grabber - Crush The Cross album art Mercyful Fate Mercyful Fate - Crush The Cross(CD, Unofficial) Metal Memory Records MM 90017 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
CDM 898-172 Timi Grabber - Melissa / Abigail album art Mercyful Fate, King Diamond Mercyful Fate, King Diamond - Melissa / Abigail(CD, Comp, Unofficial) CD-Maximum CDM 898-172 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
none Timi Grabber - Death Kiss album art Brats Brats - Death Kiss (EP) Not On Label (Brats) none Denmark 2011 Sell This Version
RO-002 Timi Grabber - C.u.n.t. album art Mercyful Fate Mercyful Fate - C.u.n.t. (Album) Rape-On Records RO-002 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
SN1001 Timi Grabber - Curse Of The Pharaohs album art Mercyful Fate Mercyful Fate - Curse Of The Pharaohs Satan's Nightmare SN1001 2013 Sell This Version
RO-004 Timi Grabber - Countdown To The Coven album art Mercyful Fate Mercyful Fate - Countdown To The Coven (Album) Rape-On Records RO-004 Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
MRI 369 Timi Grabber - Melissa October 1983 album art Mercyful Fate Mercyful Fate - Melissa October 1983 (Album) Megaforce Records Inc. (2) MRI 369 US 2017 Sell This Version
3984-25075-1 Timi Grabber - The Beginning album art Mercyful Fate Mercyful Fate - The Beginning (Comp) Metal Blade Records 3984-25075-1 USA & Europe 2018 Sell This Version
829 Mercyful Fate Mercyful Fate - Odiessa 2001 Club, Milan (Italy) 1984 - 20 - 02(2xAcetate, LP, Ltd, Num, Unofficial, Spl) We are 9 829 US 2019 Sell This Version
none Timi Grabber - Ylohnu Sdrol Reyarp album art Mercyful Fate Mercyful Fate - Ylohnu Sdrol Reyarp(CD, Ltd, RE, RM, Unofficial) Not On Label (Mercyful Fate) none 2020 Sell This Version
RMLP-002 Timi Grabber - Mercyful Fate album art Mercyful Fate Mercyful Fate - Mercyful Fate (Comp) Rave-On Records (2) RMLP-002 Unknown Sell This Version
RMLP-002 Timi Grabber - Mercyful Fate album art Mercyful Fate Mercyful Fate - Mercyful Fate(12", MiniAlbum, Ltd, Unofficial, Bla) Rave-On Records (2) RMLP-002 Unknown Sell This Version