Elvis Costello

Real Name:
Declan Patrick Aloysius MacManus
Profile:
Elvis Costello (born 25 August, 1954, Liverpool, England) is an English musician, singer-songwriter, and record producer. He has been married to Diana Krall since 2003.

Most of his early works have been published as part of the group Elvis Costello & The Attractions.
If you are looking for his other works with his other 'bands/aliases' (i.e. The Imposters, Confederates, etc) you need to click on his real name link Declan Patrick Aloysius Macmanus
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SEEZ 3 Elvis Costello - My Aim Is True album art Elvis Costello My Aim Is True (Album, Comp, Single) Stiff Records SEEZ 3 UK 1977 Sell This Version
CDN 10 Elvis Costello - Live At The El Mocambo album art Elvis Costello Live At The El Mocambo (Album) CBS CDN 10 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
36.083 Elvis Costello - This Year's Model album art Elvis Costello This Year's Model (Album, Comp) Radar Records (5) 36.083 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
180 Elvis Costello - Elvis Costello / Robert Gordon album art Elvis Costello / Robert Gordon (2) Elvis Costello / Robert Gordon (2) - Elvis Costello / Robert Gordon(LP, Transcription) Rock Around The World 180 US 1978 Sell This Version
204 Elvis Costello - Nick Lowe / Elvis Costello album art Nick Lowe / Elvis Costello Nick Lowe / Elvis Costello - Nick Lowe / Elvis Costello(LP, Transcription) Rock Around The World 204 US 1978 Sell This Version
PCT 35709 Elvis Costello - Armed Forces album art Elvis Costello Armed Forces (Album) Columbia PCT 35709 US 1979 Sell This Version
37051 Elvis Costello - Trust album art Elvis Costello, Steve Nieve, Bruce Thomas, Pete Thomas Elvis Costello, Steve Nieve, Bruce Thomas, Pete Thomas - Trust(LP) F-Beat 37051 US 1981 Sell This Version
83-44 Elvis Costello - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Elvis Costello Mary Turner (4), Elvis Costello - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One 83-44 US 1983 Sell This Version
CN 4305/S Elvis Costello - In Concert-322 album art Elvis Costello In Concert-322(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4305/S UK 1984 Sell This Version
NBC 84-16 Elvis Costello - The Best Of Elvis Costello In Concert album art Elvis Costello The Best Of Elvis Costello In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) The Source (8) NBC 84-16 US 1984 Sell This Version
40518 Elvis Costello - Blood & Chocolate album art Elvis Costello Blood & Chocolate(Cass, Album, Ltd, Promo) Columbia 40518 US 1986 Sell This Version
FC 40173 Elvis Costello - King Of America album art The Costello Show Featuring Elvis Costello The Costello Show Featuring Elvis Costello - King Of America (Album) Columbia FC 40173 US 1986 Sell This Version
P.I.M. 51 Elvis Costello - Pioneers In Music Show #51: A Shot Of Rhythm & Blues British Style album art Rockpile, Graham Parker And The Rumour, Elvis Costello Rockpile, Graham Parker And The Rumour, Elvis Costello - Pioneers In Music Show #51: A Shot Of Rhythm & Blues British Style(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. P.I.M. 51 US 1986 Sell This Version
PRO-C-3488, WBWM 165 Elvis Costello - The Elvis Costello Hour album art Elvis Costello The Elvis Costello Hour Warner Bros. Records PRO-C-3488, WBWM 165 US 1989 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-3426 Elvis Costello - Spike album art Elvis Costello Spike (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-3426 US 1989 Sell This Version
none Elvis Costello - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Elvis Costello King Biscuit Flower Hour(CD, Transcription) DIR Radio Network none US 1989 Sell This Version
DS LP 4 Elvis Costello - Original Music From The Channel Four Series: G.B.H. album art Elvis Costello & Richard Harvey (2) Elvis Costello & Richard Harvey (2) - Original Music From The Channel Four Series: G.B.H. (Album) Demon Soundtracks DS LP 4 UK 1991 Sell This Version
7599-26575-1, WX 419 Elvis Costello - Mighty Like A Rose album art Elvis Costello Mighty Like A Rose (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 7599-26575-1, WX 419 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
9 45180-2 Elvis Costello - The Juliet Letters album art Elvis Costello And The Brodsky Quartet* Elvis Costello And The Brodsky Quartet* - The Juliet Letters (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records 9 45180-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
9362-45535-2 Elvis Costello - Brutal Youth album art Elvis Costello Brutal Youth (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records 9362-45535-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-6955 Elvis Costello - Words And Music album art Elvis Costello Words And Music(CD, Promo, Smplr) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-6955 US 1994 Sell This Version
9362-46073-2 Elvis Costello - Deep Dead Blue (Live 25 June 95) album art Elvis Costello And Bill Frisell Elvis Costello And Bill Frisell - Deep Dead Blue (Live 25 June 95) (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Nonesuch 9362-46073-2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
MSIF 3371, DSCD 14 Elvis Costello - Original Music From The Channel Four Series Jake's Progress album art Elvis Costello And Richard Harvey (2) Elvis Costello And Richard Harvey (2) - Original Music From The Channel Four Series Jake's Progress (Album) Demon Soundtracks MSIF 3371, DSCD 14 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
ECPROMO 5 Elvis Costello - An Overview Disc album art Elvis Costello An Overview Disc Rykodisc ECPROMO 5 UK 1995 Sell This Version
9362459032 Elvis Costello - Elvis Costello's Kojak Variety album art Elvis Costello Elvis Costello's Kojak Variety (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records 9362459032 Australia 1995 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

View More Lists →

Videos (121) Edit