Elvis Costello

Real Name:
Declan Patrick Aloysius MacManus
Profile:
Elvis Costello (born 25 August, 1954, Liverpool, England) is an English musician, singer-songwriter, and record producer. He has been married to Diana Krall since 2003.

Most of his early works have been published as part of the group Elvis Costello & The Attractions.
If you are looking for his other works with his other 'bands/aliases' (i.e. The Imposters, Confederates, etc) you need to click on his real name link Declan Patrick Aloysius Macmanus
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Elvis Costello - My Aim Is True album art Elvis Costello My Aim Is True (Album, Comp, Single) Stiff Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Elvis Costello - Live At The El Mocambo album art Elvis Costello Live At The El Mocambo (Album) CBS Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Elvis Costello - This Year's Model album art Elvis Costello This Year's Model (Album, Comp) Radar Records (5) Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
180 Elvis Costello - Elvis Costello / Robert Gordon album art Elvis Costello / Robert Gordon (2) Elvis Costello / Robert Gordon (2) - Elvis Costello / Robert Gordon(LP, Transcription) Rock Around The World 180 US 1978 Sell This Version
204 Elvis Costello - Nick Lowe / Elvis Costello album art Nick Lowe / Elvis Costello Nick Lowe / Elvis Costello - Nick Lowe / Elvis Costello(LP, Transcription) Rock Around The World 204 US 1978 Sell This Version
Elvis Costello - Armed Forces album art Elvis Costello Armed Forces (Album) Columbia US 1979 Sell This Version
83-44 Elvis Costello - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Elvis Costello Mary Turner (4), Elvis Costello - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One 83-44 US 1983 Sell This Version
CN 4305/S Elvis Costello - In Concert-322 album art Elvis Costello In Concert-322(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4305/S UK 1984 Sell This Version
NBC 84-16 Elvis Costello - The Best Of Elvis Costello In Concert album art Elvis Costello The Best Of Elvis Costello In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) The Source (8) NBC 84-16 US 1984 Sell This Version
40518 Elvis Costello - Blood & Chocolate album art Elvis Costello Blood & Chocolate(Cass, Album, Ltd, Promo) Columbia 40518 US 1986 Sell This Version
Elvis Costello - King Of America album art The Costello Show Featuring Elvis Costello The Costello Show Featuring Elvis Costello - King Of America (Album) Columbia US 1986 Sell This Version
P.I.M. 51 Elvis Costello - Pioneers In Music Show #51: A Shot Of Rhythm & Blues British Style album art Rockpile, Graham Parker And The Rumour, Elvis Costello Rockpile, Graham Parker And The Rumour, Elvis Costello - Pioneers In Music Show #51: A Shot Of Rhythm & Blues British Style(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. P.I.M. 51 US 1986 Sell This Version
Elvis Costello - The Elvis Costello Hour album art Elvis Costello The Elvis Costello Hour Warner Bros. Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Elvis Costello - Spike album art Elvis Costello Spike (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1989 Sell This Version
none Elvis Costello - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Elvis Costello King Biscuit Flower Hour(CD, Transcription) DIR Radio Network none US 1989 Sell This Version
Elvis Costello - Original Music From The Channel Four Series: G.B.H. album art Elvis Costello & Richard Harvey (2) Elvis Costello & Richard Harvey (2) - Original Music From The Channel Four Series: G.B.H. (Album) Demon Soundtracks UK 1991 Sell This Version
Elvis Costello - Mighty Like A Rose album art Elvis Costello Mighty Like A Rose (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Elvis Costello - The Juliet Letters album art Elvis Costello And The Brodsky Quartet* Elvis Costello And The Brodsky Quartet* - The Juliet Letters (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Elvis Costello - Brutal Youth album art Elvis Costello Brutal Youth (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records Europe 1994 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-6955 Elvis Costello - Words And Music album art Elvis Costello Words And Music(CD, Promo, Smplr) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-6955 US 1994 Sell This Version
Elvis Costello - Deep Dead Blue (Live 25 June 95) album art Elvis Costello And Bill Frisell Elvis Costello And Bill Frisell - Deep Dead Blue (Live 25 June 95) (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Nonesuch Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Elvis Costello - Original Music From The Channel Four Series Jake's Progress album art Elvis Costello And Richard Harvey (2) Elvis Costello And Richard Harvey (2) - Original Music From The Channel Four Series Jake's Progress (Album) Demon Soundtracks Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Elvis Costello - An Overview Disc album art Elvis Costello An Overview Disc Rykodisc UK 1995 Sell This Version
Elvis Costello - Elvis Costello's Kojak Variety album art Elvis Costello Elvis Costello's Kojak Variety (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records Australia 1995 Sell This Version
Elvis Costello - All This Useless Beauty album art Elvis Costello All This Useless Beauty (Album) Warner Music Benelux Benelux 1996 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

View More Lists →

Videos (121) Edit