Marlene Marder

Real Name:
Marlene Marti
Profile:
Swiss guitarist and vocalist. Born 1954 in Zürich, Switzerland, died 15 May 2016.
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

ASL 20 Marlene Marder - Eisiger Wind album art Liliput Liliput - Eisiger Wind (Single) Off Course Records ASL 20 Switzerland 1980 Sell This Version
soso 004 Marlene Marder - Sounds Session 4 album art Dangermice Dangermice - Sounds Session 4(12") Sounds! soso 004 Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
soso 123456 Marlene Marder - Sounds Sessions 1-6 album art Various Various - Sounds Sessions 1-6(CD, Comp) Sounds! soso 123456 Switzerland 1990 Sell This Version
Maus 02 Marlene Marder - Got You album art Dangermice Dangermice - Got You(7", Single) Marder Music Maus 02 Switzerland 1991 Sell This Version
ASL-2CD-12-2 Marlene Marder - Liliput album art Liliput Liliput - Liliput(2xCD, Comp, RM) Off Course Records ASL-2CD-12-2 Switzerland 1993 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

078-S 1964 Marlene Marder - Kleenex album art Kleenex Kleenex - Kleenex (EP) Sunrise (2) 078-S 1964 Switzerland 1978 Sell This Version
RT 009 Marlene Marder - Ain't You / Hedi's Head album art Kleenex Kleenex - Ain't You / Hedi's Head (Single) Rough Trade RT 009 UK 1978 Sell This Version
RT 014 Marlene Marder - Ü / You album art Kleenex Kleenex - Ü / You Rough Trade RT 014 UK 1979 Sell This Version
ROUGH-US 3 Marlene Marder - Wanna Buy A Bridge? album art Various Ain't You Various - Wanna Buy A Bridge?(LP, Comp, Bro) Rough Trade ROUGH-US 3 US 1980 Sell This Version
ASL 20 Marlene Marder - Eisiger Wind album art Liliput Liliput - Eisiger Wind (Single) Off Course Records ASL 20 Switzerland 1980 Sell This Version
RT 047 Marlene Marder - Split / Die Matrosen album art Liliput Liliput - Split / Die Matrosen (Single) Rough Trade RT 047 UK 1980 Sell This Version
20 008 Marlene Marder - Swiss Wave The Album album art Various Hitch-Hike and 1 more… Various - Swiss Wave The Album (Album, Comp) Zandra 20 008 Switzerland 1980 Sell This Version
ROUGH 43 Marlene Marder - Liliput album art Liliput Liliput - Liliput(LP, Album) Rough Trade ROUGH 43 UK 1982 Sell This Version
RTD 15 Marlene Marder - Some Songs album art Liliput Liliput - Some Songs(LP, Album) Rough Trade RTD 15 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
RTD 001 Marlene Marder - You Did It / The Jatz album art Liliput Liliput - You Did It / The Jatz(7", Single) Rough Trade RTD 001 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
soso 004 Marlene Marder - Sounds Session 4 album art Dangermice Dangermice - Sounds Session 4(12") Sounds! soso 004 Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
soso 123456 Marlene Marder - Sounds Sessions 1-6 album art Various Various - Sounds Sessions 1-6(CD, Comp) Sounds! soso 123456 Switzerland 1990 Sell This Version
Maus 02 Marlene Marder - Got You album art Dangermice Dangermice - Got You(7", Single) Marder Music Maus 02 Switzerland 1991 Sell This Version
ASL-2CD-12-2 Marlene Marder - Liliput album art Liliput Liliput - Liliput (Comp) Off Course Records ASL-2CD-12-2 Switzerland 1993 Sell This Version
D 31052, R2902 Marlene Marder - Lipstick Traces album art Various You (Friendly Side) and 2 more… Various - Lipstick Traces (Comp) Rough Trade D 31052, R2902 Australia 1993 Sell This Version
CD STUMM 224 Marlene Marder - Rough Trade Shops - Post Punk 01 album art Various Die Matrosen Various - Rough Trade Shops - Post Punk 01(2xCD, Comp) Mute CD STUMM 224 Europe 2003 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

925355-1 Marlene Marder - Book Of Love album art Book Of Love Die Matrosen (as M. Marder) Book Of Love - Book Of Love (Album) Sire, I Square Records, Sire, I Square Records 925355-1 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
SFTRI 744 Marlene Marder - You Can Touch album art The A-Lines Nice (as Marder) The A-Lines - You Can Touch(LP, Album) Sympathy For The Record Industry SFTRI 744 US 2004 Sell This Version
COSR33CD Marlene Marder - Girl Monster album art Various Die Matrosen (as Marder) Various - Girl Monster(3xCD, Comp) Chicks On Speed Records COSR33CD Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Marlene Marder - Top Of The Pops album art Carla dal Forno A Silver Key Can Open An Iron Lock Somewhere Carla dal Forno - Top Of The Pops (MiniAlbum) Not On Label (Carla dal Forno Self-released) none US 2018 Sell This Version