Ry Cooder

Real Name:
Ryland Peter Cooder
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and composer, born 15 March 1947 in Los Angeles, California, known for his slide guitar work, his interest in blues-rock and native North American roots music. He is married to Susan Titelman.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RS 6402 Ry Cooder - Ry Cooder album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder (Album) Reprise Records RS 6402 US 1970 Sell This Version
PRO 447 Ry Cooder - An Interview With Captain Beefheart / Ry Cooder - Talking About album art Captain Beefheart / Ry Cooder Captain Beefheart / Ry Cooder - An Interview With Captain Beefheart / Ry Cooder - Talking About(LP, Mono, Promo) Reprise Records PRO 447 US 1971 Sell This Version
REP M5 2117, REP M52117 Ry Cooder - Boomer's Story album art Ry Cooder Boomer's Story (Album) Reprise Records REP M5 2117, REP M52117 US 1972 Sell This Version
ZCCOC 39100 Ry Cooder - Jamming With Edward! album art Nicky Hopkins, Ry Cooder, Mick Jagger, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts Nicky Hopkins, Ry Cooder, Mick Jagger, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts - Jamming With Edward! (Album) Rolling Stones Records ZCCOC 39100 UK 1972 Sell This Version
MS 2052 Ry Cooder - Into The Purple Valley album art Ry Cooder Into The Purple Valley (Album) Reprise Records MS 2052 US 1972 Sell This Version
PRO 558 Ry Cooder - Ry Cooder Radio Show album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder Radio Show(LP, Album, Promo, Transcription) Reprise Records PRO 558 US 1972 Sell This Version
MS 2179 Ry Cooder - Paradise And Lunch album art Ry Cooder Paradise And Lunch (Album) Reprise Records MS 2179 US 1974 Sell This Version
REP 54 083, MS 2254 Ry Cooder - Chicken Skin Music album art Ry Cooder Chicken Skin Music (Album) Reprise Records REP 54 083, MS 2254 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
BS 3059 Ry Cooder - Show Time album art Ry Cooder Show Time (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 3059 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
M5 3197 Ry Cooder - Jazz album art Ry Cooder Jazz (Album) Warner Bros. Records M5 3197 US 1978 Sell This Version
K 456 691 Ry Cooder - Bop Till You Drop album art Ry Cooder Bop Till You Drop (Album) Warner Bros. Records K 456 691 Europe 1979 Sell This Version
XHS 3448 Ry Cooder - The Long Riders (Original Sound Track) album art Ry Cooder The Long Riders (Original Sound Track) (Album) Warner Bros. Records XHS 3448 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
WB 56 864, WB56864 Ry Cooder - Borderline album art Ry Cooder Borderline (Album) Warner Bros. Records WB 56 864, WB56864 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
WBMS 118 Ry Cooder - Borderlive album art Ry Cooder Borderlive(LP, Promo) The Warner Bros. Music Show WBMS 118 US 1981 Sell This Version
2.3810.4 Ry Cooder - Live album art Ry Cooder Live (MiniAlbum) Warner Bros. Records 2.3810.4 Europe 1982 Sell This Version
WB 56 976 Ry Cooder - The Slide Area album art Ry Cooder The Slide Area (Album) Warner Bros. Records WB 56 976 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
204 447, 204.447 Ry Cooder - The Border album art Ry Cooder The Border (Album) Backstreet Records 204 447, 204.447 Europe 1982 Sell This Version
P-13083 Ry Cooder - Paris, Texas (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Ry Cooder Paris, Texas (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records P-13083 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
SLAP 7, PACLZ 3960, 820 279-1 Ry Cooder - Music From The Motion Picture "Alamo Bay" album art Ry Cooder Music From The Motion Picture "Alamo Bay" (Album) Slash SLAP 7, PACLZ 3960, 820 279-1 UK 1985 Sell This Version
92 5386-4 Ry Cooder - Blue City (Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Ry Cooder Blue City (Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Warner Bros. Records 92 5386-4 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
7599-25399-2 Ry Cooder - Crossroads - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Ry Cooder Crossroads - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Warner Bros. Records 7599-25399-2 Argentina 1986 Sell This Version
925 639 Ry Cooder - Get Rhythm album art Ry Cooder Get Rhythm (Album) Warner Bros. Records 925 639 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
L 19182 Ry Cooder - Pecos Bill album art Ry Cooder Pecos Bill (Album) Windham Hill Records L 19182 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
9 25996-4, 4-25996 Ry Cooder - Johnny Handsome Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Ry Cooder Johnny Handsome Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) WEA 9 25996-4, 4-25996 US 1989 Sell This Version
CK 57760 Ry Cooder - Geronimo - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Ry Cooder Geronimo - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Columbia CK 57760 US 1993 Sell This Version