Real Name:
Ryland Peter Cooder
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and composer, born 15 March 1947 in Los Angeles, California, known for his slide guitar work, his interest in blues-rock and native North American roots music. He is married to Susan Titelman.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Ry Cooder - Music By Ry Cooder album art Ry Cooder Viola Lee Blues and 1 more… Ry Cooder - Music By Ry Cooder (Comp, Album) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Dead Man Walking (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture) album art Various In Your Mind Various - Dead Man Walking (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture) (Album) Columbia, Columbia Australia 1995 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - The Long Black Veil album art The Chieftains Coast Of Malabar The Chieftains - The Long Black Veil (Album) RCA Victor US 1995 Sell This Version
74321 25167 2 Ry Cooder - The Long Black Veil album art The Chieftains Coast Of Malabar The Chieftains - The Long Black Veil(CD, Album + CD, EP, Comp) RCA 74321 25167 2 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Greatest Hits The A&M Years '87-'94 album art John Hiatt John Hiatt - Greatest Hits The A&M Years '87-'94 (Comp) A&M Records Australia 1998 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - The Best Of Flaco Jimenez album art Flaco Jimenez Poquita Fe Flaco Jimenez - The Best Of Flaco Jimenez (Album, Comp) Arhoolie Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - 'Enjoy Every Sandwich' - The Songs Of Warren Zevon album art Various Monkey Wash Donkey Rinse Various - 'Enjoy Every Sandwich' - The Songs Of Warren Zevon (Album, Comp) Artemis Records Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Chávez Ravine album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder - Chávez Ravine (Album) Nonesuch, Perro Verde Canada 2005 Sell This Version
B0004832-02 Ry Cooder - Chronicles - 3 Classic Albums album art John Hiatt Have A Little Faith In Me John Hiatt - Chronicles - 3 Classic Albums(3xCD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) A&M Records, Chronicles, UMe B0004832-02 US 2005 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - The Soundtracks (The Border / Alamo Bay) album art Ry Cooder Earthquake Ry Cooder - The Soundtracks (The Border / Alamo Bay) (Comp) Raven Records Russia 2006 Sell This Version
OZIT CD 9004 Ry Cooder - The Captain's Last Live Concert Plus... album art Captain Beefheart And The Magic Band Ry Cooder Talks About Working With The Captain And The Magic Band Captain Beefheart And The Magic Band - The Captain's Last Live Concert Plus...(2xCD, Unofficial) Ozit-Morpheus Records OZIT CD 9004 UK 2006 Sell This Version
82876 76660 2 Ry Cooder - Dead Man Walking (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture) album art Various In Your Mind Various - Dead Man Walking (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture)(CD, Comp, RM + DVD-V) Columbia 82876 76660 2 US 2006 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - My Name Is Buddy album art Ry Cooder Cardboard Avenue and 14 more… Ry Cooder - My Name Is Buddy (Album) Nonesuch, Perro Verde Hong Kong 2007 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - I, Flathead (The Songs Of Kash Buk And The Klowns) album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder - I, Flathead (The Songs Of Kash Buk And The Klowns) (Album) Nonesuch, Perro Verde Europe 2008 Sell This Version
8122-79891-9 Ry Cooder - The UFO Has Landed album art Ry Cooder Alimony and 24 more… Ry Cooder - The UFO Has Landed(2xCD, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Rhino Records (2) 8122-79891-9 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
OZIT CD 9008 Ry Cooder - CB & MB in GB (Live In GB 1970 - 1980) album art Captain Beefheart And His Magic Band Comment Captain Beefheart And His Magic Band - CB & MB in GB (Live In GB 1970 - 1980)(2xCD, Unofficial) Ozit-Morpheus Records OZIT CD 9008 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - San Patricio album art The Chieftains Featuring Ry Cooder The Sands Of Mexico The Chieftains Featuring Ry Cooder - San Patricio (Album) Hear Music Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Pull Up Some Dust And Sit Down album art Ry Cooder Dirty Chateau and 13 more… Ry Cooder - Pull Up Some Dust And Sit Down (Album) Nonesuch Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Election Special album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder - Election Special (Album) Nonesuch Australia 2012 Sell This Version
540 Ry Cooder - They All Played For Us (Arhoolie Records 50th Anniversary Celebration) album art Various Vigilante Man and 1 more… Various - They All Played For Us (Arhoolie Records 50th Anniversary Celebration)(4xCD, Album) Arhoolie Records 540 US 2012 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Live  album art Ry Cooder And Corridos Famosos Ry Cooder And Corridos Famosos - Live (Album) Nonesuch, Perro Verde Canada 2013 Sell This Version
AACD0123 Ry Cooder - Broadcast From The Plant. 1974, Record Plant, Sausalito, CA album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder - Broadcast From The Plant. 1974, Record Plant, Sausalito, CA(CD, Album) All Access (2) AACD0123 UK 2014 Sell This Version
8122795731 Ry Cooder - Soundtracks album art Ry Cooder Blue City Down and 6 more… Ry Cooder - Soundtracks(Box, Comp + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD, Al) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Music 8122795731 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
SIX094 Ry Cooder - Angeleno album art Sam Outlaw Sam Outlaw - Angeleno(CD, Album) Six Shooter Records Inc. SIX094 US 2015 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - The Prodigal Son album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder - The Prodigal Son (Album) Fantasy, Perro Verde US 2018 Sell This Version