Real Name:
Ryland Peter Cooder
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and composer, born 15 March 1947 in Los Angeles, California, known for his slide guitar work, his interest in blues-rock and native North American roots music. He is married to Susan Titelman.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Production

Ry Cooder - My Blueberry Nights (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Long Ride and 3 more… Various - My Blueberry Nights (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp, Album) Block 2 Music, Warner Music Hong Kong US 2007 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Global-A-Go-Go! (Celebrating 20 Years Of World Music) album art Various Diraby Various - Global-A-Go-Go! (Celebrating 20 Years Of World Music) (Comp) Uncut (2) UK 2007 Sell This Version
WCS0801D Ry Cooder - Chan Chan At Carnegie Hall album art Buena Vista Social Club®* Buena Vista Social Club®* - Chan Chan At Carnegie Hall(CD, Single, Promo) World Circuit WCS0801D Europe 2008 Sell This Version
8122-79891-9 Ry Cooder - The UFO Has Landed album art Ry Cooder Crazy 'Bout An Automobile (Every Woman I Know) and 9 more… Ry Cooder - The UFO Has Landed(2xCD, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Rhino Records (2) 8122-79891-9 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Friend For Life album art Ersi Arvizu Ersi Arvizu - Friend For Life (Album) Anti- Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Buena Vista Social Club At Carnegie Hall album art Buena Vista Social Club Buena Vista Social Club - Buena Vista Social Club At Carnegie Hall (Album) World Circuit UK 2008 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - I, Flathead (The Songs Of Kash Buk And The Klowns) album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder - I, Flathead (The Songs Of Kash Buk And The Klowns) (Album) Nonesuch, Perro Verde US 2008 Sell This Version
WLWCD080A Ry Cooder - Buena Vista Social Club At Carnegie Hall 4 Track Sampler album art Buena Vista Social Club Buena Vista Social Club - Buena Vista Social Club At Carnegie Hall 4 Track Sampler(CD, Smplr) World Circuit WLWCD080A Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Neil Young Archives - Vol. 1 (1963-1972) album art Neil Young The Old Laughing Lady (as Ryland Cooder) and 1 more… Neil Young - Neil Young Archives - Vol. 1 (1963-1972) (Comp) Reprise Records, Reprise Records Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Keep Your Soul: A Tribute To Doug Sahm album art Various She's A Mover Various - Keep Your Soul: A Tribute To Doug Sahm (Comp) Vanguard US 2009 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - San Patricio album art The Chieftains Featuring Ry Cooder The Chieftains Featuring Ry Cooder - San Patricio (Album) Hear Music Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Pull Up Some Dust And Sit Down album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder - Pull Up Some Dust And Sit Down (Album) Nonesuch Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - The Best Of 2011 (15 Tracks From Uncut's Albums Of The Year) album art Various No Banker Left Behind Various - The Best Of 2011 (15 Tracks From Uncut's Albums Of The Year) (Comp) Uncut (2) UK 2011 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Election Special album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder - Election Special (Album) Nonesuch Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Live  album art Ry Cooder And Corridos Famosos Ry Cooder And Corridos Famosos - Live (Album) Nonesuch, Perro Verde Canada 2013 Sell This Version
8122796241 Ry Cooder - 1970 - 1987 album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder - 1970 - 1987(11xCD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Music Group 8122796241 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - The Haden Triplets album art The Haden Triplets The Haden Triplets - The Haden Triplets (Album) Third Man Records US 2014 Sell This Version
8122795731 Ry Cooder - Soundtracks album art Ry Cooder King Of The Street Ry Cooder - Soundtracks(Box, Comp + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD, Al) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Music 8122795731 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Lost And Found album art Buena Vista Social Club Buena Vista Social Club - Lost And Found (Comp, Album) World Circuit Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Angeleno album art Sam Outlaw Sam Outlaw - Angeleno (Album) Six Shooter Records Inc. US 2015 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - The Prodigal Son album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder - The Prodigal Son (Album) Fantasy, Perro Verde Europe 2018 Sell This Version
UNCUT 2019 01, TAKE 260 Ry Cooder - The Sound Of 2018 (15 Tracks Of The Year's Best Music ) album art Various Gentrification Various - The Sound Of 2018 (15 Tracks Of The Year's Best Music )(CD, Comp) Uncut (2), Uncut (2) UNCUT 2019 01, TAKE 260 UK 2018 Sell This Version
1013 Ry Cooder - Come Sit By My Side / Golden Rocket album art Steve Young (2) Steve Young (2) - Come Sit By My Side / Golden Rocket(7", Single) Reprise Records 1013 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Ry Cooder - Mexican Folk & Psychedelia album art Los Cenzontles El Siquisiri Los Cenzontles - Mexican Folk & Psychedelia(CD, Album, Comp, Promo) Not On Label (Los Cenzontles) none US Unknown Sell This Version
483534 8, COL 483534 8 Ry Cooder - Dead Man Walking (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture) album art Various In Your Mind and 2 more… Various - Dead Man Walking (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture)(MD) Columbia, Columbia 483534 8, COL 483534 8 Europe Unknown Sell This Version