Real Name:
Ryland Peter Cooder
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and composer, born 15 March 1947 in Los Angeles, California, known for his slide guitar work, his interest in blues-rock and native North American roots music. He is married to Susan Titelman.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ry Cooder Ry Cooder (Album) Reprise Records US 1970 Sell This Version
PRO 447 Captain Beefheart / Ry Cooder Captain Beefheart / Ry Cooder - An Interview With Captain Beefheart / Ry Cooder - Talking About(LP, Mono, Promo) Reprise Records PRO 447 US 1971 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder Boomer's Story (Album) Reprise Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Nicky Hopkins, Ry Cooder, Mick Jagger, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts Nicky Hopkins, Ry Cooder, Mick Jagger, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts - Jamming With Edward! (Album) Rolling Stones Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder Into The Purple Valley (Album) Reprise Records US 1972 Sell This Version
PRO 558 Ry Cooder Ry Cooder Radio Show(LP, Album, Promo) Reprise Records PRO 558 US 1972 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder Paradise And Lunch (Album) Reprise Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder Chicken Skin Music (Album) Reprise Records Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder Show Time (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder Jazz (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1978 Sell This Version
BSK 3197 Ry Cooder Jazz(LP, Album, pro) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3197 US 1978 Sell This Version
BSK 3197 Ry Cooder Jazz(LP, Album, TP) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3197 US 1978 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder Bop Till You Drop (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder Borderline (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder The Long Riders (Original Sound Track) (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1980 Sell This Version
WBMS 118 Ry Cooder Borderlive(LP, Promo) The Warner Bros. Music Show WBMS 118 US 1981 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder The Slide Area (Album) Warner Bros. Records Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder The Border (Album) Backstreet Records Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder Live (MiniAlbum) Warner Bros. Records Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder Paris, Texas (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder Music From The Motion Picture "Alamo Bay" (Album) Slash UK 1985 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder Crossroads - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder Blue City - Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Warner Bros. Records Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder Get Rhythm (Album) Warner Bros. Records Spain 1987 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder Pecos Bill (Album) Windham Hill Records Australia 1988 Sell This Version