Real Name:
Ryland Peter Cooder
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and composer, born 15 March 1947 in Los Angeles, California, known for his slide guitar work, his interest in blues-rock and native North American roots music. He is married to Susan Titelman.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Ry Cooder Crossroads Warner Bros. Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - All Shook Up album art Ry Cooder All Shook Up (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1987 Sell This Version
PRO 508 Ry Cooder - Across The Borderline album art Ry Cooder Across The Borderline(7", S/Sided, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO 508 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Get Rhythm album art Ry Cooder Get Rhythm (Single, EP) Warner Bros. Records US 1987 Sell This Version
SOUNDPAGE #42 Ry Cooder - Crossroads Guitar Duel album art Ry Cooder & Steve Vai Ry Cooder & Steve Vai - Crossroads Guitar Duel(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Promo) Guitar Player Magazine SOUNDPAGE #42 US 1988 Sell This Version
9362-41447-2, WE 739 Ry Cooder - River Come Down album art Ry Cooder River Come Down(CD, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 9362-41447-2, WE 739 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
1.717 Ry Cooder - River Come Down (PKA Bamboo) album art Ry Cooder River Come Down (PKA Bamboo)(CD, Single, Promo) WEA 1.717 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
VRCD2 1381 Ry Cooder - Ai Du + 2 album art Ali Farka Toure* With Ry Cooder Ali Farka Toure* With Ry Cooder - Ai Du + 2(CD, Single, Promo) World Circuit, Hannibal Records VRCD2 1381 UK 1994 Sell This Version
74321457942 Ry Cooder - Negra Sombra album art Carlos Núñez, Luz Casal, Ry Cooder Carlos Núñez, Luz Casal, Ry Cooder - Negra Sombra(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Music Spain, S.A., Ariola 74321457942 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
PS-1016 Ry Cooder - Big City / Across The Borderline album art Ry Cooder Big City / Across The Borderline(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records PS-1016 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

BS-025 Ry Cooder - Super Stars Best Collection album art Ry Cooder Super Stars Best Collection(CD, Comp) Buena Suerte Industrias Musicales Inc. BS-025 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Why Don't You Try Me Tonight? The Best Of Ry Cooder album art Ry Cooder Why Don't You Try Me Tonight? The Best Of Ry Cooder (Comp, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Australia 1986 Sell This Version
PCS-40 Ry Cooder - CD Collection album art Ry Cooder CD Collection(CD, Comp, Promo) Warner-Pioneer Corporation PCS-40 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - The Best Of album art Ry Cooder The Best Of (Comp) Warner Bros. Records Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - River Rescue - The Very Best Of album art Ry Cooder River Rescue - The Very Best Of (Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version
MRMC 1008 Ry Cooder - The Slide Master album art Ry Cooder The Slide Master(Cass, Comp) Mafioso Records (2) MRMC 1008 Hungary 1994 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Music By Ry Cooder album art Ry Cooder Music By Ry Cooder (Comp, Album) Warner Bros. Records Europe 1995 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-7737 Ry Cooder - Words + Music album art Ry Cooder Words + Music(CD, Comp, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-7737 US 1995 Sell This Version
RVCD-209 Ry Cooder - The Soundtracks (The Border / Alamo Bay) album art Ry Cooder The Soundtracks (The Border / Alamo Bay)(CD, Comp) Raven Records RVCD-209 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - The UFO Has Landed album art Ry Cooder The UFO Has Landed (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 2008 Sell This Version
8122796241 Ry Cooder - 1970 - 1987 album art Ry Cooder 1970 - 1987(11xCD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Music Group 8122796241 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
8122795731 Ry Cooder - Soundtracks album art Ry Cooder Soundtracks(Box, Comp + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD, Al) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Music 8122795731 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
CD 0261 01 Ry Cooder - Ultimate Collection album art Ry Cooder Ultimate Collection(CD, Comp) Polydor CD 0261 01 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
ENB-1149 Ry Cooder - The Best Of Ry Cooder album art Ry Cooder The Best Of Ry Cooder(Cass, Album, Comp, 90 ) Thomsum Original ENB-1149 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

S46423DVD, none Ry Cooder - Buena Vista Social Club album art Buena Vista Social Club, Wim Wenders With Ry Cooder Buena Vista Social Club, Wim Wenders With Ry Cooder - Buena Vista Social Club(DVD-V, PAL) Summit Entertainment N.V., Road Movies, Artisan Entertainment, RCV S46423DVD, none Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version