Real Name:
Ryland Peter Cooder
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and composer, born 15 March 1947 in Los Angeles, California, known for his slide guitar work, his interest in blues-rock and native North American roots music. He is married to Susan Titelman.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Ry Cooder - Ry Cooder album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder - Ry Cooder (Album) Reprise Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Chicken Skin Music album art Ry Cooder He'll Have To Go and 5 more… Ry Cooder - Chicken Skin Music (Album) Reprise Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Show Time album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder - Show Time (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Jazz album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder - Jazz (Album) Warner Bros. Records Australia 1978 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Bop Till You Drop album art Ry Cooder I Can't Win Ry Cooder - Bop Till You Drop (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - No Nukes - From The Muse Concerts For A Non-Nuclear Future - Madison Square Garden - September 19-23, 1979 album art Various Little Sister Various - No Nukes - From The Muse Concerts For A Non-Nuclear Future - Madison Square Garden - September 19-23, 1979 (Album) Asylum Records, Asylum Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Borderline album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder - Borderline (Album) Warner Bros. Records Scandinavia 1980 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - The Long Riders (Original Sound Track) album art Ry Cooder Jesse James and 1 more… Ry Cooder - The Long Riders (Original Sound Track) (Album) Warner Bros. Records Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - The Slide Area album art Ry Cooder I'm Drinking Again Ry Cooder - The Slide Area (Album) Warner Bros. Records Australia 1982 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Live album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder - Live (MiniAlbum) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - The Border album art Ry Cooder Skin Game and 1 more… Ry Cooder - The Border (Album) Backstreet Records Italy 1982 Sell This Version
L33-1756 Ry Cooder - Too Late album art John Hiatt / Ry Cooder Skin Game John Hiatt / Ry Cooder - Too Late(12", Promo) Backstreet Records L33-1756 US 1982 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Streets Of Fire - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Hold That Snake Various - Streets Of Fire - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp, Album) MCA Records Colombia 1984 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Paradise And Lunch album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder - Paradise And Lunch (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records Spain 1974 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Music From The Motion Picture "Alamo Bay" album art Ry Cooder Gooks On Main Street (as Cooder) Ry Cooder - Music From The Motion Picture "Alamo Bay" (Album) Slash France 1985 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Crossroads - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Ry Cooder Viola Lee Blues and 1 more… Ry Cooder - Crossroads - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Warner Bros. Records Argentina 1986 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Blue City - Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Ry Cooder Don't Take Your Guns To Town and 1 more… Ry Cooder - Blue City - Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Warner Bros. Records Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Get Rhythm album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder - Get Rhythm (Album) Warner Bros. Records Greece 1987 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Bring The Family album art John Hiatt Have A Little Faith In Me John Hiatt - Bring The Family (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - The Pahinui Bros. album art The Pahinui Bros. Come Go With Me The Pahinui Bros. - The Pahinui Bros. (Album) Panini Records, Private Music Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Little Village album art Little Village Little Village - Little Village (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records, Reprise Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Rising Sons Featuring Taj Mahal And Ry Cooder album art Rising Sons (2) Featuring Taj Mahal and Ry Cooder Rising Sons (2) Featuring Taj Mahal and Ry Cooder - Rising Sons Featuring Taj Mahal And Ry Cooder (Album) Columbia, Legacy Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Kiss No.22 Ry Cooder - Living Action album art Little Village Little Village - Living Action(CD, Unofficial) Kisses Deluxe Kiss No.22 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Partners album art Flaco Jimenez The Girls From Texas Flaco Jimenez - Partners (Album) Reprise Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Stage Job album art Little Village Little Village - Stage Job The Swingin' Pig Luxembourg 1992 Sell This Version