Real Name:
Ryland Peter Cooder
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and composer, born 15 March 1947 in Los Angeles, California, known for his slide guitar work, his interest in blues-rock and native North American roots music. He is married to Susan Titelman.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ry Cooder - Jamming With Edward! album art Nicky Hopkins, Ry Cooder, Mick Jagger, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts Nicky Hopkins, Ry Cooder, Mick Jagger, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts - Jamming With Edward! (Album) Eagle Rock US 1972 Sell This Version
4519-1 Ry Cooder - In A Mist album art Ry Cooder In A Mist(LP, Album, Unofficial) Excitable Recordworks 4519-1 US 1979 Sell This Version
5001 Ry Cooder - Lost In The Late Late Show album art Ry Cooder Lost In The Late Late Show(LP, Unofficial) Death Valley Records Inc 5001 US 1979 Sell This Version
none Ry Cooder - Lost In The Late Late Show album art Ry Cooder Lost In The Late Late Show(LP, Album, Unofficial) Not On Label (Ry Cooder) none Italy 1980 Sell This Version
E.M. 01 Ry Cooder - Live In Milan May.4.82 album art Ry Cooder Live In Milan May.4.82(LP, Unofficial) EM Records (3) E.M. 01 US 1982 Sell This Version
GDR CD 9122 Ry Cooder - Try Me album art Ry Cooder Try Me(CD, Unofficial) Great Dane Records GDR CD 9122 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
PYCD 082 Ry Cooder - If Walls Could Sing album art Ry Cooder If Walls Could Sing(CD, Unofficial) Triangle Records (3) PYCD 082 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
LLRCD 220 Ry Cooder - On Stage 1992 album art John Lee Hooker With John Hammond*, Ry Cooder, Bonnie Raitt, Robert Cray, Eric Clapton, Randy California, Booker T. Jones John Lee Hooker With John Hammond*, Ry Cooder, Bonnie Raitt, Robert Cray, Eric Clapton, Randy California, Booker T. Jones - On Stage 1992(CD, Unofficial) Living Legend Records LLRCD 220 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
JPCD9710580 Ry Cooder - Get Rhythm album art Ry Cooder Get Rhythm(CD, Album, Unofficial) ООО "ДОРА" JPCD9710580 Russia 1997 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Crossroads - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Ry Cooder Crossroads - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Western Thunder Records Ukraine 1997 Sell This Version
7599-25270-2 Ry Cooder - Paris, Texas - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Ry Cooder Paris, Texas - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Album, Unofficial) Warner Bros. Records (2) 7599-25270-2 Bulgaria 1997 Sell This Version
JPCD UL 98198 Ry Cooder - Borderline album art Ry Cooder Borderline(CD, Album, Unofficial) ООО "ДОРА" JPCD UL 98198 Russia 1997 Sell This Version
GS-98-81 Ry Cooder - Bop Till You Drop album art Ry Cooder Bop Till You Drop(CD, Album, Unofficial) Galactic (3) GS-98-81 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
AN99-009 Ry Cooder - Into The Purple Valley album art Ry Cooder Into The Purple Valley(CD, Album, Unofficial) ArsNova AN99-009 Russia 1999 Sell This Version
ZZ-03GP0000414 Ry Cooder - Mambo Sinuendo album art Ry Cooder - Manuel Galbán Ry Cooder - Manuel Galbán - Mambo Sinuendo(CD, Album, Unofficial) J SHP ZZ-03GP0000414 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Chávez Ravine album art Ry Cooder Chávez Ravine (Album) Nonesuch (2), Perro Verde (2) Russia 2005 Sell This Version
511762-2 Ry Cooder - I, Flathead • The Songs Of Kash Buk And The Klowns album art Ry Cooder I, Flathead • The Songs Of Kash Buk And The Klowns(CD, Album, Unofficial) Nonesuch (2) 511762-2 2008 Sell This Version
0888072313217 Ry Cooder - San Patricio album art The Chieftains Featuring Ry Cooder The Chieftains Featuring Ry Cooder - San Patricio(CD, Album, Unofficial) Hear Music (2) 0888072313217 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
NW0002CD Ry Cooder - Live On Air album art Ry Cooder Live On Air(CD, Unofficial, Liv) 4Worlds Media, Northworld Recordings NW0002CD UK 2010 Sell This Version
531159-2 Ry Cooder - Election Special album art Ry Cooder Election Special(CD, Album, Unofficial) Nonesuch (2) 531159-2 2012 Sell This Version
G.R. 982 Ry Cooder - Crazy About An Acoustic Guitar album art Ry Cooder Crazy About An Acoustic Guitar(CD, Unofficial) The Godfatherecords G.R. 982 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Acoustic Performance Radio Ranch 12-12-1972 album art Ry Cooder Acoustic Performance Radio Ranch 12-12-1972 (Album) Echoes (3) UK 2015 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Live At WMMS - 1972 Cleveland album art Ry Cooder Live At WMMS - 1972 Cleveland DOL Europe 2015 Sell This Version
LM 8899 Ry Cooder - If Walls Could Talk - Live On Air 1979 album art Ry Cooder, David Lindley Ry Cooder, David Lindley - If Walls Could Talk - Live On Air 1979(CD, Album, Unofficial) Laser Media LM 8899 2016 Sell This Version
GOLF022 John Hiatt With Ry Cooder John Hiatt With Ry Cooder - Live At The Cotati Cabaret 1983(CD, Album, Unofficial) Gold Fish GOLF022 2017 Sell This Version