Real Name:
Ryland Peter Cooder
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and composer, born 15 March 1947 in Los Angeles, California, known for his slide guitar work, his interest in blues-rock and native North American roots music. He is married to Susan Titelman.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
F-008 Ry Cooder - Super Stars Best Collection  album art Ry Cooder Super Stars Best Collection (CD, Comp, Unofficial) CR (2) F-008 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
SS-128RYC-1/2 Ry Cooder - Music By Ry Cooder album art Ry Cooder Music By Ry Cooder(2xCD, Comp, Unofficial) Warner Bros. Records (2) SS-128RYC-1/2 Bulgaria 1995 Sell This Version
Unofficial Release Ry Cooder - Crossroads / PARIS TEXAS album art Ry Cooder Crossroads / PARIS TEXAS(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Ry Cooder) Unofficial Release Bulgaria 1999 Sell This Version
RVCD-209 Ry Cooder - The Soundtracks (The Border / Alamo Bay) album art Ry Cooder The Soundtracks (The Border / Alamo Bay)(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Raven Records Pty Limited(2) RVCD-209 Russia 2006 Sell This Version
ETTB081 Ry Cooder Transmission Impossible (Legendary Radio Broadcasts Feat. David Lindley)(3xCD, Comp, Unofficial) Eat To The Beat ETTB081 UK 2017 Sell This Version
8-880 Ry Cooder - Trespass / The Long Riders album art Ry Cooder Trespass / The Long Riders(CD, Album, Comp, Ltd, Unofficial, 2 i) ArsNova, Two Originals (2) 8-880 Russia Unknown Sell This Version
8-879 Ry Cooder - Jazz / Chicken Skin Music album art Ry Cooder Jazz / Chicken Skin Music(CD, Comp, RE, Unofficial) ArsNova 8-879 Russia Unknown Sell This Version