Real Name:
Ryland Peter Cooder
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and composer, born 15 March 1947 in Los Angeles, California, known for his slide guitar work, his interest in blues-rock and native North American roots music. He is married to Susan Titelman.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
2318 014 Ry Cooder - Plastic Factory album art Captain Beefheart And His Magic Band Captain Beefheart And His Magic Band - Plastic Factory(LP, Album, RE) Buddah Records 2318 014 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Jamming With Edward! album art Nicky Hopkins, Ry Cooder, Mick Jagger, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts Nicky Hopkins, Ry Cooder, Mick Jagger, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts - Jamming With Edward! (Album) Rolling Stones Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Let It Rock album art The Rolling Stones The Rolling Stones - Let It Rock (Single) Rolling Stones Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Cocksucker Blues album art Nanker Phelge Brown Sugar Nanker Phelge - Cocksucker Blues (Single) Hard-On Records (2) 1980 Sell This Version
0403 Ry Cooder - This Is Hip album art John Lee Hooker John Lee Hooker - This Is Hip(7", Single) Silvertone Records 0403 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Partners album art Flaco Jimenez The Girls From Texas Flaco Jimenez - Partners (Album) Reprise Records US 1992 Sell This Version
CSCD 003 Ry Cooder - Twice As Blues album art John Lee Hooker & Friends Higher And Higher Session and 1 more… John Lee Hooker & Friends - Twice As Blues(CD, Unofficial) Classical Shots On Cd CSCD 003 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
PDJ-81008-2 Ry Cooder - Jealous Guy  album art The Pahinui Bros. The Pahinui Bros. - Jealous Guy (CD, Single, Promo) Private Music PDJ-81008-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
Zensor ZS 130 Ry Cooder - New Orleans Rhythm & Southern Soul album art Various Saturday Night Various - New Orleans Rhythm & Southern Soul(CD, Comp) Zensor Zensor ZS 130 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
LLRCD 220 Ry Cooder - On Stage 1992 album art John Lee Hooker With John Hammond*, Ry Cooder, Bonnie Raitt, Robert Cray, Eric Clapton, Randy California, Booker T. Jones Highr And Higher and 1 more… John Lee Hooker With John Hammond*, Ry Cooder, Bonnie Raitt, Robert Cray, Eric Clapton, Randy California, Booker T. Jones - On Stage 1992(CD, Unofficial) Living Legend Records LLRCD 220 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - The Long Black Veil album art The Chieftains Dunmore Lassies (Instrumental) and 1 more… The Chieftains - The Long Black Veil (Album, Comp) BMG Video Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - The Long Black Veil album art The Chieftains Dunmore Lassies (Instrumental) and 1 more… The Chieftains - The Long Black Veil (Album) RCA US 1995 Sell This Version
74321 25167 2 Ry Cooder - The Long Black Veil album art The Chieftains Dunmore Lassies (Instrumental) and 1 more… The Chieftains - The Long Black Veil(CD, Album + CD, EP, Comp) RCA 74321 25167 2 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Last Of The Brooklyn Cowboys album art Arlo Guthrie Arlo Guthrie - Last Of The Brooklyn Cowboys (Album) Koch Records, Rising Son Records US 1997 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-7951 Ry Cooder - Hobo's Lullaby album art Arlo Guthrie Arlo Guthrie - Hobo's Lullaby(CD, RE, RM) Koch Records, Rising Son Records KOC-CD-7951 US 1997 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Buena Vista Social Club album art Buena Vista Social Club Buena Vista Social Club - Buena Vista Social Club Road Movies, Odeon (6) Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
RC 1999 Ry Cooder - Buena Vista Social Club Presents Ibrahim Ferrer album art Ibrahim Ferrer Ibrahim Ferrer - Buena Vista Social Club Presents Ibrahim Ferrer(CD, Album, Promo, Adv) World Circuit RC 1999 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Come And See About Me I The Definitive DVD album art John Lee Hooker Hobo Blues John Lee Hooker - Come And See About Me I The Definitive DVD Eagle Vision Europe 2004 Sell This Version
none Ry Cooder - Nancy Sinatra 1-2 album art Nancy Sinatra Hook And Ladder Nancy Sinatra - Nancy Sinatra 1-2(2xCDr, CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Домашняя Коллекция, Навигатор none Russia 2011 Sell This Version
88691960512 Ry Cooder - Discover album art Carlos Núñez Galleguita / Tutankhamen and 1 more… Carlos Núñez - Discover(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music, RCA Victor 88691960512 Spain 2012 Sell This Version
none Ry Cooder - Taj Mahal Часть 1-2 album art Taj Mahal Taj Mahal - Taj Mahal Часть 1-2(2xCDr, CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Домашняя Коллекция, Навигатор none Russia Unknown Sell This Version