Real Name:
Ryland Peter Cooder
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and composer, born 15 March 1947 in Los Angeles, California, known for his slide guitar work, his interest in blues-rock and native North American roots music. He is married to Susan Titelman.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Ry Cooder - Safe As Milk album art Captain Beefheart And His Magic Band Captain Beefheart And His Magic Band - Safe As Milk (Album, Comp) Buddah Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Tanyet album art The Ceyleib People The Ceyleib People - Tanyet (Album) Vault US 1968 Sell This Version
HLP-1, HF-1 Ry Cooder - Pilgrim's Progress album art Mark LeVine (7) Mark LeVine (7) - Pilgrim's Progress(LP, Album) Hogfat, Hogfat HLP-1, HF-1 US 1968 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - The Gentle Soul album art The Gentle Soul The Gentle Soul - The Gentle Soul (Album) Epic US 1968 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Taj Mahal album art Taj Mahal Statesboro Blues (as Ryland P. Cooder) and 4 more… Taj Mahal - Taj Mahal (Album) Columbia US 1968 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Harpers Bizarre 4 album art Harpers Bizarre Harpers Bizarre - Harpers Bizarre 4 (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - The Candlestickmaker album art Ron Elliott (2) Deep River Runs Blue Ron Elliott (2) - The Candlestickmaker (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Plastic Factory / Where There's Woman album art Captain Beefheart & His Magic Band* Captain Beefheart & His Magic Band* - Plastic Factory / Where There's Woman (Single) Buddah Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Let It Bleed album art Rolling Stones* Love In Vain Rolling Stones* - Let It Bleed (Album) Decca UK 1969 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - The Anders & Poncia Album album art Anders & Poncia Smokey Joe's Cafe Anders & Poncia - The Anders & Poncia Album (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Permanent Damage album art GTO's I Have A Paintbrush In My Hand To Color A Triangle GTO's - Permanent Damage (Album) Straight US 1969 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Running Down The Road album art Arlo Guthrie Arlo Guthrie - Running Down The Road (Album) Reprise Records Taiwan 1969 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Hard 'N' Heavy (With Marshmallow) album art Paul Revere & The Raiders Paul Revere & The Raiders - Hard 'N' Heavy (With Marshmallow) Columbia Australia 1969 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - L.A., Memphis & Tyler, Texas album art Dale Hawkins Dale Hawkins - L.A., Memphis & Tyler, Texas (Album) Bell Records US 1969 Sell This Version
7268 Ry Cooder - Alligator Man album art Sal Valentino Sal Valentino - Alligator Man(7", Promo) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records 7268 US 1969 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Border Town album art Fusion (19) Fusion (19) - Border Town (Album) Atco Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - John Braden album art John Braden What A Friend We Have In Jesus and 1 more… John Braden - John Braden (Album) A&M Records US 1969 Sell This Version
F 13067 Ry Cooder - Memo From Turner album art Mick Jagger Mick Jagger - Memo From Turner(7") Decca F 13067 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Ry Cooder album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder - Ry Cooder (Album) Reprise Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Performance: Original Motion Picture Sound Track album art Various The Hashishin and 2 more… Various - Performance: Original Motion Picture Sound Track (Album) Warner Bros. Records Australia 1970 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Marc Benno album art Marc Benno Marc Benno - Marc Benno (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records Australia 1970 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Stained Glass Morning album art Scott McKenzie Scott McKenzie - Stained Glass Morning (Album) Ode Records (2) Scandinavia 1970 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Watermelon Man album art Melvin Van Peebles Melvin Van Peebles - Watermelon Man (Album) Beverly Hills US 1970 Sell This Version
WS 1902 Ry Cooder - Bad Rice album art Ron Nagle 61 Clay and 1 more… Ron Nagle - Bad Rice(LP, Album, Promo, Gat) Warner Bros. Records WS 1902 US 1970 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Silkie / A Song For Rochelle album art Sal Valentino Sal Valentino - Silkie / A Song For Rochelle (Single) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records US 1970 Sell This Version