Real Name:
Ryland Peter Cooder
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and composer, born 15 March 1947 in Los Angeles, California, known for his slide guitar work, his interest in blues-rock and native North American roots music. He is married to Susan Titelman.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Ry Cooder - Safe As Milk album art Captain Beefheart And His Magic Band Sure 'Nuff 'N Yes I Do and 1 more… Captain Beefheart And His Magic Band - Safe As Milk (Album, Comp) Buddah Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Neil Young album art Neil Young Neil Young - Neil Young (Album) Reprise Records Philippines 1968 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - John Braden album art John Braden What A Friend We Have In Jesus (as Cooder) John Braden - John Braden (Album) A&M Records US 1969 Sell This Version
1066 Ry Cooder - What A Friend We Have In Jesus album art John Braden What A Friend We Have In Jesus (as Cooder) John Braden - What A Friend We Have In Jesus(7", Promo) A&M Records 1066 US 1969 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Ry Cooder album art Ry Cooder Available Space Ry Cooder - Ry Cooder (Album) Reprise Records US 1970 Sell This Version
RS.23497 Ry Cooder - How Can A Poor Man Stand Such Times And Live album art Ry Cooder Goin' To Brownsville Ry Cooder - How Can A Poor Man Stand Such Times And Live(7", Single, Promo) Reprise Records RS.23497 UK 1970 Sell This Version
0910 Ry Cooder - Available Space album art Ry Cooder Available Space Ry Cooder - Available Space(7", Single, Promo) Reprise Records 0910 US 1970 Sell This Version
1009 Ry Cooder - On A Monday / Dark Is The Night album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder - On A Monday / Dark Is The Night(7", Single) Reprise Records 1009 US 1971 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Jamming With Edward! album art Nicky Hopkins, Ry Cooder, Mick Jagger, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts The Boudoir Stomp (as Cooder) and 4 more… Nicky Hopkins, Ry Cooder, Mick Jagger, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts - Jamming With Edward! (Album) Rolling Stones Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Boomer's Story album art Ry Cooder Boomer's Story Ry Cooder - Boomer's Story (Album) Reprise Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Let It Rock album art The Rolling Stones Blow With Ry (as Cooder) The Rolling Stones - Let It Rock (Single) Rolling Stones Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Into The Purple Valley album art Ry Cooder Billy The Kid and 2 more… Ry Cooder - Into The Purple Valley (Album) Reprise Records US 1972 Sell This Version
REP 1186 Ry Cooder - Looking For A Love album art Bobby King Bobby King - Looking For A Love(7", Mono, Promo) Reprise Records REP 1186 US 1973 Sell This Version
PRO 591 Ry Cooder - Deep Ear album art Various Tattler Various - Deep Ear(2xLP, Comp, Smplr, Gat) Warner Bros. Records PRO 591 US 1974 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Paradise And Lunch album art Ry Cooder Tattler Ry Cooder - Paradise And Lunch (Album) Reprise Records Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Hard Time Hungrys album art Bobby Bare The Farmer Feeds Us All Bobby Bare - Hard Time Hungrys (Album) RCA Victor US 1975 Sell This Version
JE-10264 Ry Cooder - Listen America album art Various The Farmer Feeds Us All (as Cooder) Various - Listen America(7", Promo, Smplr) RCA JE-10264 US 1975 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Hasten Down The Wind album art Linda Ronstadt The Tattler Linda Ronstadt - Hasten Down The Wind (Album) Asylum Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - He'll Have To Go album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder - He'll Have To Go (Single) Reprise Records Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
REP14473 Ry Cooder - Goodnight Irene album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder - Goodnight Irene(7") Reprise Records REP14473 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Chicken Skin Music album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder - Chicken Skin Music (Album) Reprise Records Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Show Time album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder - Show Time (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Playing To An Audience Of One album art David Soul Tattler David Soul - Playing To An Audience Of One (Album) Private Stock US 1977 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Jazz album art Ry Cooder The Pearls / Tia Juana Ry Cooder - Jazz (Album) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Hard Workin' Man album art Jack Nitzsche Featuring Captain Beefheart Hard Workin' Man Jack Nitzsche Featuring Captain Beefheart - Hard Workin' Man (Single) MCA Records US 1978 Sell This Version