Real Name:
Ryland Peter Cooder
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and composer, born 15 March 1947 in Los Angeles, California, known for his slide guitar work, his interest in blues-rock and native North American roots music. He is married to Susan Titelman.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ry Cooder - Performance: Original Motion Picture Sound Track album art Various The Hashishin and 2 more… Various - Performance: Original Motion Picture Sound Track (Album) Warner Bros. Records France 1970 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Whole Burbank Catalog album art Various Money Honey Various - Whole Burbank Catalog (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1972 Sell This Version
PRO 516 Ry Cooder - Warner / Reprise Display Case Vol. 3 album art Various Taxes On The Farmer Feeds Us All and 2 more… Various - Warner / Reprise Display Case Vol. 3(2xLP, Album, Smplr) Warner Bros. Records PRO 516 US 1972 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - The Second Annual Farewell Reunion album art Mike Seeger The Train That Carried My Girl From Town Mike Seeger - The Second Annual Farewell Reunion (Album) Mercury US 1973 Sell This Version
P-1W, P-1~2, P-2A Ry Cooder - Hot Menu '73  -The Best Of Warner/Reprise/Atlantic- album art Various Dark End Of The Street Various - Hot Menu '73 -The Best Of Warner/Reprise/Atlantic-(2xLP, Smplr, Gat) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Atlantic, Atlantic P-1W, P-1~2, P-2A Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - No Nukes - From The Muse Concerts For A Non-Nuclear Future - Madison Square Garden - September 19-23, 1979 album art Various Little Sister Various - No Nukes - From The Muse Concerts For A Non-Nuclear Future - Madison Square Garden - September 19-23, 1979 (Album, Comp) Asylum Records, Asylum Records Greece 1979 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Streets Of Fire - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Hold That Snake Various - Streets Of Fire - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp, Album) MCA Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Slash Cuts album art Various The Last Stand (Alamo Bay) Various - Slash Cuts (Comp) London Records UK 1985 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Cocktail - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various All Shook Up Various - Cocktail - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp, Album) Elektra, Elektra US 1988 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Mr. Lucky album art John Lee Hooker This Is Hip John Lee Hooker - Mr. Lucky (Album) Silvertone Records, Silvertone Records Australia 1991 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Trespass (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various King Of The Street Various - Trespass (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album, Comp) Sire Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Tales From The Crypt (Original Music From) album art Various The Man Who Was Death Various - Tales From The Crypt (Original Music From) (Comp) Big Screen Records, Giant Records US 1992 Sell This Version
652000 Ry Cooder - Sky Ranch album art Various Subete No Hito No Kokoro Ni Hana O Various - Sky Ranch(CD, Album, Smplr) Sky Ranch Records 652000 France 1992 Sell This Version
BB 9533 Ry Cooder - Slidin'... Some Slide album art Various Statesboro Blues Various - Slidin'... Some Slide(CD) Bullseye Blues BB 9533 US 1993 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Temas De... ¡Pelicula! album art Various Geronimo: Main Title Various - Temas De... ¡Pelicula! (Comp, Album) Epic Soundtrax Spain 1994 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - The Long Black Veil album art The Chieftains Dunmore Lassies (Instrumental) and 1 more… The Chieftains - The Long Black Veil (Album) RCA Victor US 1995 Sell This Version
none Ry Cooder - Untitled album art Rednex Dunmore Lassies (Instrumental) and 1 more… Rednex - Untitled(Cass, Promo) Not On Label (Rednex Self-Released) none Norway 1995 Sell This Version
A222 Ry Cooder - Unplugged Masters (Vol 2) album art Various Jesus On The Mainline. Various - Unplugged Masters (Vol 2)(2xCD, Album) Sounds Direct A222 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
PCS-180 Ry Cooder - 1995 Top Hits Selections album art Various Get Rhythm Various - 1995 Top Hits Selections(CD, Promo, Smplr) WEA Japan PCS-180 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Dead Man Walking (The Score) album art Various Isa Lei Various - Dead Man Walking (The Score) (Album) Columbia US 1996 Sell This Version
R2 72405 Ry Cooder - The Wizard Of Oz In Concert: Dreams Come True album art Various Finale (Over The Rainbow) and 2 more… Various - The Wizard Of Oz In Concert: Dreams Come True(CD, Album) Rhino Records (2) R2 72405 US 1996 Sell This Version
C3 67989 Ry Cooder - Dead Man Walking: The Soundtrack & The Score album art Various Isa Lei Various - Dead Man Walking: The Soundtrack & The Score(Box, Ltd + LP, Album + 2xLP, Album) Columbia C3 67989 US 1997 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - The End Of Violence - Songs From The Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Define Violence Various - The End Of Violence - Songs From The Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp, Album) Outpost Recordings Japan 1997 Sell This Version
OPRD-A-30007/30008 Ry Cooder - The End Of Violence album art Various A Night In L.A. and 15 more… Various - The End Of Violence(2xCD, Album, Promo) Outpost Recordings OPRD-A-30007/30008 US 1997 Sell This Version
60592-2 Ry Cooder - No Nukes - From The Muse Concerts For A Non-Nuclear Future ∙ Madison Square Garden ∙ 1979  album art Various Little Sister Various - No Nukes - From The Muse Concerts For A Non-Nuclear Future ∙ Madison Square Garden ∙ 1979 (2xHDCD, Album, Promo, RE, RM) Elektra, Asylum Records 60592-2 US 1997 Sell This Version