R Cooder

Real Name:
Ryland Peter Cooder
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and composer, born 15 March 1947 in Los Angeles, California, known for his slide guitar work, his interest in blues-rock and native North American roots music. He is married to Susan Titelman.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

CDNST 136 Ry Cooder - Blues Fix album art The Cramps Hard Workin' Man (as R Cooder) The Cramps - Blues Fix(CD, Single) Big Beat Records CDNST 136 UK 1992 Sell This Version