R. C

Real Name:
Ryland Peter Cooder
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and composer, born 15 March 1947 in Los Angeles, California, known for his slide guitar work, his interest in blues-rock and native North American roots music. He is married to Susan Titelman.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated
Ry Cooder - Safe As Milk album art Captain Beefheart And His Magic Band Safe As Milk (Album, Comp) Buddah Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Tanyet album art The Ceyleib People Tanyet (Album) Vault US 1968 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Neil Young album art Neil Young Neil Young (Album) Reprise Records US 1968 Sell This Version
HLP-1, HF-1 Ry Cooder - Pilgrim's Progress album art Mark LeVine (7) Pilgrim's Progress(LP, Album) Hogfat, Hogfat HLP-1, HF-1 US 1968 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - The Gentle Soul album art The Gentle Soul The Gentle Soul (Album) Epic US 1968 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Taj Mahal album art Taj Mahal Statesboro Blues (as Ryland P. Cooder) and 4 more… Taj Mahal (Album) Columbia US 1968 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Let It Bleed album art Rolling Stones* Love In Vain Let It Bleed (Album) Decca UK 1969 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Border Town album art Fusion (19) Border Town (Album) Atco Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - John Braden album art John Braden What A Friend We Have In Jesus (as Cooder) John Braden (Album) A&M Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Plastic Factory / Where There's Woman album art Captain Beefheart & His Magic Band* Plastic Factory / Where There's Woman (Single) Buddah Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Running Down The Road album art Arlo Guthrie Running Down The Road (Album) Reprise Records Taiwan 1969 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - The Anders & Poncia Album album art Anders & Poncia Smokey Joe's Cafe The Anders & Poncia Album (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - L.A., Memphis & Tyler, Texas album art Dale Hawkins L.A., Memphis & Tyler, Texas (Album) Bell Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Harpers Bizarre 4 album art Harpers Bizarre Harpers Bizarre 4 (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Permanent Damage album art GTO's I Have A Paintbrush In My Hand To Color A Triangle Permanent Damage (Album) Straight US 1969 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Hard 'N' Heavy (With Marshmallow) album art Paul Revere & The Raiders Hard 'N' Heavy (With Marshmallow) Columbia Australia 1969 Sell This Version
7268 Ry Cooder - Alligator Man album art Sal Valentino Alligator Man(7", Promo) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records 7268 US 1969 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - The Candlestickmaker album art Ron Elliott (2) Deep River Runs Blue The Candlestickmaker (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1969 Sell This Version
1066 Ry Cooder - What A Friend We Have In Jesus album art John Braden What A Friend We Have In Jesus (as Cooder) What A Friend We Have In Jesus(7", Promo) A&M Records 1066 US 1969 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Sit Down Young Stranger album art Gordon Lightfoot Me And Bobby McGee and 1 more… Sit Down Young Stranger (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Take It And Smile album art Eve (7) Take It And Smile (Album) LHI Records US 1970 Sell This Version
F 13067 Ry Cooder - Memo From Turner album art Mick Jagger Memo From Turner(7") Decca F 13067 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Marc Benno album art Marc Benno Marc Benno (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records Australia 1970 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Greatest Hits album art Phil Ochs Greatest Hits (Album) A&M Records Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder - Ry Cooder album art Ry Cooder Ry Cooder (Album) Reprise Records US 1970 Sell This Version