R.P. Cooder

Real Name:
Ryland Peter Cooder
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and composer, born 15 March 1947 in Los Angeles, California, known for his slide guitar work, his interest in blues-rock and native North American roots music. He is married to Susan Titelman.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ry Cooder - Rising Sons Featuring Taj Mahal And Ry Cooder album art Rising Sons (2) Featuring Taj Mahal and Ry Cooder Rising Sons (2) Featuring Taj Mahal and Ry Cooder - Rising Sons Featuring Taj Mahal And Ry Cooder (Album) Columbia, Legacy US 1992 Sell This Version