Ry Cooter

Real Name:
Ryland Peter Cooder
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and composer, born 15 March 1947 in Los Angeles, California, known for his slide guitar work, his interest in blues-rock and native North American roots music. He is married to Susan Titelman.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Ry Cooder - Tanyet album art The Ceyleib People The Ceyleib People - Tanyet (Album) Vault UK 1968 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

UDCD 783 Ry Cooder - Hasten Down The Wind album art Linda Ronstadt The Tattler (as Ry Cooter) Linda Ronstadt - Hasten Down The Wind(CD, Album, Ltd, Num, RE, RM) Mobile Fidelity Sound Lab UDCD 783 US 2009 Sell This Version