Ryland "Ry" P. Cooder

Real Name:
Ryland Peter Cooder
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and composer, born 15 March 1947 in Los Angeles, California, known for his slide guitar work, his interest in blues-rock and native North American roots music. He is married to Susan Titelman.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Ry Cooder - Martin Scorsese Presents The Blues album art Taj Mahal Leaving Trunk (as Ryland and 11 more… Taj Mahal - Martin Scorsese Presents The Blues (Comp) Legacy, Columbia Canada 2003 Sell This Version