Real Name:
Ryland Peter Cooder
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and composer, born 15 March 1947 in Los Angeles, California, known for his slide guitar work, his interest in blues-rock and native North American roots music. He is married to Susan Titelman.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ry Cooder Trespass (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Sire, Warner Bros. Records Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder & V.M. Bhatt* Ry Cooder & V.M. Bhatt* - A Meeting By The River (Album) Water Lily Acoustics US 1993 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder Geronimo - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Columbia US 1993 Sell This Version
Ali Farka Toure* with Ry Cooder Ali Farka Toure* with Ry Cooder - Talking Timbuktu (Album) World Circuit UK 1994 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder Last Man Standing - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Verve Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder The End Of Violence (Score From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Outpost Recordings Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder Primary Colors (Album) MCA Records Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Ronu Majumdar, Ry Cooder & Jon Hassell, Abhijit Banerjee Ronu Majumdar, Ry Cooder & Jon Hassell, Abhijit Banerjee - Hollow Bamboo (Album) Water Lily Acoustics US 2000 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder & Manuel Galbán Ry Cooder & Manuel Galbán - Mambo Sinuendo (Album) Nonesuch, Perro Verde Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder Chávez Ravine (Album) Nonesuch, Perro Verde US 2005 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder My Name Is Buddy (Album) Nonesuch, Perro Verde Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder I, Flathead (The Songs Of Kash Buk And The Klowns) (Album) Nonesuch, Perro Verde Canada 2008 Sell This Version
The Chieftains Featuring Ry Cooder The Chieftains Featuring Ry Cooder - San Patricio (Album) Hear Music US 2010 Sell This Version
none Bobby King And Good News (19) Featuring Ry Cooder Bobby King And Good News (19) Featuring Ry Cooder - They Don't Know(CD, Album) Highest Praise Express none US 2010 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder Pull Up Some Dust And Sit Down (Album) Nonesuch Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder Election Special (Album) Nonesuch Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Hans Theessink & Terry Evans feat. Ry Cooder Hans Theessink & Terry Evans feat. Ry Cooder - Delta Time (Album) Blue Groove Austria 2012 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder And Corridos Famosos Ry Cooder And Corridos Famosos - Live (Album) Nonesuch, Perro Verde Australia 2013 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder Broadcast From The Plant. 1974, Record Plant, Sausalito, CA (Album) Let Them Eat Vinyl UK 2014 Sell This Version
Ry Cooder The Prodigal Son (Album) Fantasy, Perro Verde US 2018 Sell This Version
none Ry Cooder, Joachim Cooder, David Lindley, Rosanne Lindley Ry Cooder, Joachim Cooder, David Lindley, Rosanne Lindley - Cooder / Lindley Family Live At The Vienna Opera House(2xCDr, Album) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ry Cooder How Can A Poor Man Stand Such Times And Live (Single) Reprise Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
PRO 450 Captain Beefheart / Ry Cooder Captain Beefheart / Ry Cooder - Radio Spots For "Beefheart-Cooder" Tour(7", Single, Promo) Reprise Records PRO 450 US 1970 Sell This Version
0910 Ry Cooder Available Space(7", Single, Promo) Reprise Records 0910 US 1970 Sell This Version
0940 Ry Cooder Alimony(7", Mono, Promo) Reprise Records 0940 US 1970 Sell This Version