Ry Cooder

Real Name:
Ryland Peter Cooder
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and composer, born 15 March 1947 in Los Angeles, California, known for his slide guitar work, his interest in blues-rock and native North American roots music. He is married to Susan Titelman.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Videos

S46423DVD, none Ry Cooder - Buena Vista Social Club album art Buena Vista Social Club, Wim Wenders With Ry Cooder Buena Vista Social Club, Wim Wenders With Ry Cooder - Buena Vista Social Club(DVD-V, PAL) Summit Entertainment N.V., Road Movies, Artisan Entertainment, RCV S46423DVD, none Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

WCD 004 Ry Cooder - Talking Timbuktu Sampler album art Ali Farka Toure* With Ry Cooder Ali Farka Toure* With Ry Cooder - Talking Timbuktu Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr, Car) World Circuit WCD 004 UK 1994 Sell This Version
none Ry Cooder - AM.ENDE.DER.GEW@LT. album art U2 & Sinead O'Connor* / Spain / Ry Cooder U2 & Sinead O'Connor* / Spain / Ry Cooder - AM.ENDE.DER.GEW@LT.(CDr, Promo) Buena Vista International, Universal none Europe 1997 Sell This Version
none Ry Cooder - Bonde (Barda Edit)  album art Ali Farka Toure* & Ry Cooder Ali Farka Toure* & Ry Cooder - Bonde (Barda Edit) (File, MP3, VBR) Not On Label (Barda Self-released) none Argentina 2016