C. Morena

Real Name:
Carl Elias Mieses
Profile:
Born May 27th 1867; died in 1940.
German composer and arranger.

Other names used:
Camillo Morena, Carl Mies, George Elbon, Richard Bird, Richard Bierd, Ernest Tompa, Franz Wessobrunn, Karl Wetter, B. Mattoni
[a5509003]

Artist

C. Morena Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

B 60328 - b 60329 / Order No. 19163 C. Morena - Leben In Die Bude! album art Künstler-Ensemble "Efim Schachmeister"* Das Musikalische Haus - Potpourri Künstler-Ensemble "Efim Schachmeister"* - Leben In Die Bude!(Shellac, 12") Polydor B 60328 - b 60329 / Order No. 19163 Germany 1924 Sell This Version
C. Morena - Lehn Deine Wange An Meine Wang album art Salonorchester Eclair & Jochen Kowalski Juanita Salonorchester Eclair & Jochen Kowalski - Lehn Deine Wange An Meine Wang AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1989 Sell This Version
E.H. 298 C. Morena - Potpourri "Anno Dazumal" album art Ferdy Kaufmann Und Sein Orchester Ferdy Kaufmann Und Sein Orchester - Potpourri "Anno Dazumal"(Shellac, 12") Electrola E.H. 298 Germany Unknown Sell This Version