Jens Bjørneboe

Real Name:
Jens Ingvald Bjørneboe
Profile:
Norwegian writer, born in 1920. An author of several controversial novels, Bjørneboe also recorded the poetry album Våpenløs shortly before his death in 1976.
Sites:
Variations:

Loading