Honey G (2)

Real Name:
Anna Georgette Gilford
Profile:
Is a rapper from Harrow, North West London (called "North Weezy" by her character)
Born: 12 March 1981

She performed at the X Factor Final at Wembley Arena as a guest performer where she officially announced that she had signed a record deal with Cowell's record label, Syco Music and would be releasing her debut single, "The Honey G Show", on 23 December. This was met with controversy, as she had landed a record deal with Syco before a winner of the series had even been crowned. Despite being heavily promoted, the single only reached number 149 on its first week of release.
[a5517238]

Artist

Honey G (2) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

none Honey G (2) - The Honey G Show album art Honey G (2) The Honey G Show(File, FLAC, Single) Syco Music none Europe 2016