Real Name:
Jaromír Helešic
Profile:
Czech drummer and percussionist.

Born September 19, 1947 in Uherské Hradiště (former Czechoslovakia). Father of guitarist and producer Jaromír Helešic (2).
In Groups:
Variations:
[a551880]

Artist

Jaromír Helešic Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Various Křišťálové Ticho (Crystal Silence) and 1 more… Various - Jazzrocková Dílna (Jazzrock Workshop) Panton Czechoslovakia 1976 Sell This Version
11 0598 Jazz Q, Impuls, Energit Apendix and 1 more… Jazz Q, Impuls, Energit - Jazzrocková Dílna 2(LP) Panton 11 0598 Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
Impuls Impuls - Mini Jazz Klub 7 (EP) Panton Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
Energit Energit - Piknik (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
Impuls Impuls - Impuls (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
Pražský Big Band* Pražský Big Band* - Portrait = Podobizna (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
Luděk Hulan Jedna Nota Samby (One Note Samba) (as J. Helešic) and 2 more… Luděk Hulan - Milá Společnost (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
SHQ SHQ - Mini Jazz Klub 18 (EP) Panton Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
Helena Vondráčková Helena Vondráčková - Paprsky (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
Martin Kratochvíl's Jazz Q* Martin Kratochvíl's Jazz Q* - Zvěsti (Album) Supraphon, Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1979 Sell This Version
Karel Velebný & SHQ Karel Velebný & SHQ - Parnas (Album) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub Czechoslovakia 1981 Sell This Version
Milan Svoboda, Pražský/Prague Big Band* Milan Svoboda, Pražský/Prague Big Band* - Poste Restante (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1982 Sell This Version
9115 1135-36 Various This Evening (as J. Helešic) Various - Bratislava Jazz Days 1979(2xLP) Opus 9115 1135-36 Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
Milan Svoboda Quartet Milan Svoboda Quartet - Okno Dokořán = Open The Window Wide (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1984 Sell This Version
C&K Vocal C&K Vocal - Balada O Zemi (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
Eva Pilarová, Eva Olmerová, Jitka Vrbová, Stanislav Chmelík, Hot Jazz Praha Eva Pilarová, Eva Olmerová, Jitka Vrbová, Stanislav Chmelík, Hot Jazz Praha - Vrať Se K Nám Stejnou Řekou (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version
1115 3109 Peter Lipa, Luboš Andršt Blues Band Peter Lipa, Luboš Andršt Blues Band - Blues Z Lipového Dřeva(LP, Album, RP) Supraphon 1115 3109 Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version
Various Pocta Pánu G. E. Various - Bratislava Jazz Days 1985 Opus Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version
Jazz Fiddlers Jazz Fiddlers - (N)evergreens (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
81 0684-1 511, 81 0684-1 Gera Band Gera Band - Fata Morgana(LP, Album) Panton, Panton 81 0684-1 511, 81 0684-1 Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
81 0387-7311 Panta Rhei (12) Panta Rhei (12) - Horor - Vanany Vanyna - Panta Rhei(7", EP) Panton 81 0387-7311 Czechoslovakia 1989 Sell This Version
Milan Svoboda Quartet Milan Svoboda Quartet - Dedication (Album) P&J Music Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
81 0944-1311 Jana Koubková & Yandim Band Jana Koubková & Yandim Band - Panta Rhei(LP, Album) Panton 81 0944-1311 Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
31 0334-2 531, 31 0334-2 Eva Svobodová, Luboš Andršt Acoustic Set Eva Svobodová, Luboš Andršt Acoustic Set - Fine And Mellow(CD, Album) Multisonic, Multisonic 31 0334-2 531, 31 0334-2 Czech Republic 1995 Sell This Version
F1 0066 - 2 Luboš Andršt Luboš Andršt - Acoustic Set(CD, Album) Arta Records F1 0066 - 2 Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version