Hergé

Real Name:
Georges Prosper Remi
Profile:
Hergé (born 22 May 1907, Etterbeek, Belgium - died 3 March 1983, Woluwe-Saint-Lambert, Belgium) was a Belgian cartoonist and artist. He is perhaps best known for creating The Adventures of Tintin comic series.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Hergé

Albums

Hergé - Les Aventures De Tintin. Les Cigares Du Pharaon album art Hergé Les Aventures De Tintin. Les Cigares Du Pharaon (Album) Decca, Decca, Decca France 1956 Sell This Version
Hergé - Les Aventures De Tintin: Le Lotus Bleu album art Hergé Les Aventures De Tintin: Le Lotus Bleu (Album) Decca, Decca Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Hergé - Les Aventures De Tintin ⋆ Objectif Lune album art Hergé Les Aventures De Tintin ⋆ Objectif Lune (Album) Disques Decca France 1957 Sell This Version
Hergé - Les Aventures De Tintin: Le Lotus Bleu album art Hergé Les Aventures De Tintin: Le Lotus Bleu (Album) Mary Melody France 1961 Sell This Version
Hergé - Tintin * Le Temple Du Soleil album art Hergé Tintin * Le Temple Du Soleil (Album) Pathé France 1961 Sell This Version
Hergé - Tintin * L'Affaire Tournesol album art Hergé Tintin * L'Affaire Tournesol (Album) Pathé, Pathé France 1962 Sell This Version
Hergé - Tintin * On A Marché Sur La Lune album art Hergé Tintin * On A Marché Sur La Lune (Album) Disques Decca Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Hergé - Tintin Et Le Temple Du Soleil album art Hergé Tintin Et Le Temple Du Soleil (Album) Philips France 1969 Sell This Version
Hergé - Tintin: Det Hemliga Vapnet album art Hergé Tintin: Det Hemliga Vapnet (Album) Cupol Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
Hergé - Tintin: Solens Tempel album art Hergé Tintin: Solens Tempel (Album) Sonora (2) Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
Hergé - Tintin - De Syv Krystalkugler Og Soltemplet album art Hergé Tintin - De Syv Krystalkugler Og Soltemplet (Album) Philips Denmark 1972 Sell This Version
Hergé - Tintin: Den Svarta Ön album art Hergé Tintin: Den Svarta Ön (Album) Cupol Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
Hergé - Tintin: Den Mystiska Stjärnan album art Hergé Tintin: Den Mystiska Stjärnan (Album) Cupol Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
47 107 NW, 47 107 FW Hergé - Tim Und Struppi - Der Fall Bienlein album art Hergé, Kurt Vethake Hergé, Kurt Vethake - Tim Und Struppi - Der Fall Bienlein(LP) Maritim, Maritim 47 107 NW, 47 107 FW Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Hergé - Tintin I Hajsjön album art Hergé Tintin I Hajsjön (Album) United Artists Records, United Artists Records Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
Hergé - Tintin: Plan 714 Till Sydney album art Hergé Tintin: Plan 714 Till Sydney (Album) Cupol Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
Hergé - Krabban Med Guldklorna album art Hergé Krabban Med Guldklorna (Album) Cupol Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
Hergé - Tintin Et Le Lac Aux Requins (Dialogues, Musique Du Film Et Chansons) album art Hergé Tintin Et Le Lac Aux Requins (Dialogues, Musique Du Film Et Chansons) United Artists Records, United Artists Records Lebanon 1973 Sell This Version
CBS 53353 Hergé - Tintin På Den Svarte Øya album art Hergé Tintin På Den Svarte Øya(LP) CBS CBS 53353 Norway 1973 Sell This Version
Hergé - Tintin Flight No. 714 Til Sydney album art Hergé Tintin Flight No. 714 Til Sydney (Album) Philips Denmark 1974 Sell This Version
Hergé - Tintin: Rackham Den Rödes Skatt album art Hergé Tintin: Rackham Den Rödes Skatt (Album) Cupol Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
Hergé - Tintin: Det Hemmelige Våben album art Hergé Tintin: Det Hemmelige Våben (Album) Philips Denmark 1974 Sell This Version
Hergé - Tintin: Enhörningens Hemlighet Del 1 album art Hergé Tintin: Enhörningens Hemlighet Del 1 (Album) Cupol Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
Hergé - Tintin Krabben Med De Gyldne Kløer album art Hergé Tintin Krabben Med De Gyldne Kløer (Album) Starbox Denmark 1975 Sell This Version
Hergé - Tim Und Struppi - Flug 714 Nach Sydney album art Hartmut Kiesewetter, Hergé Hartmut Kiesewetter, Hergé - Tim Und Struppi - Flug 714 Nach Sydney Unsere Welt, HÖR ZU Germany 1975 Sell This Version