Hergé

Hergé

Real Name:
Georges Prosper Remi
Profile:
Hergé (born 22 May 1907, Etterbeek, Belgium - died 3 March 1983, Woluwe-Saint-Lambert, Belgium) was a Belgian cartoonist and artist. He is perhaps best known for creating The Adventures of Tintin comic series.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Hergé

Hergé Discography

Albums

Hergé Les Aventures De Tintin. Les Cigares Du Pharaon (Album) Decca, Decca France 1956 Sell This Version
Hergé Les Aventures De Tintin: Le Lotus Bleu (Album) Mary Melody France 1957 Sell This Version
Hergé Les Aventures De Tintin - Ojectif Lune Et On A Marché Sur La Lune (Album) Decca France 1957 Sell This Version
Hergé Tintin * Objectif Lune (Album) Disques Decca France 1957 Sell This Version
Hergé Les Aventures De Tintin Et Milou : Le Lotus Bleu (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Hergé Tintin * Le Temple Du Soleil Les Industries Musicales Et Electriques Pathé Marconi France 1961 Sell This Version
Hergé Tintin * L'Affaire Tournesol Pathé, Pathé France 1962 Sell This Version
Hergé Tintin Et Le Temple Du Soleil (Album) Philips France 1969 Sell This Version
Hergé Tintin: Det Hemliga Vapnet (Album) Cupol Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
Hergé Tintin - De Syv Krystalkugler Og Soltemplet (Album) Philips Denmark 1972 Sell This Version
Hergé Tintin: Den Svarta Ön (Album) Cupol, Cupol Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
Hergé Tintin: Den Mystiska Stjärnan (Album) Cupol Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
47 107 NW, 47 107 FW Hergé Tim Und Struppi - Der Fall Bienlein(LP) Maritim, Maritim 47 107 NW, 47 107 FW Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Hergé Tintin: Krabban Med Guldklorna (Album) Cupol Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
Hergé Tintin: Plan 714 Till Sydney (Album) Cupol Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
Hergé Tintin Et Le Lac Aux Requins (Dialogues, Musique Du Film Et Chansons) (Album) United Artists Records, United Artists Records Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
Hergé Tintin Flight No. 714 Til Sydney (Album) Philips Denmark 1974 Sell This Version
Hergé Tintin: Enhörningens Hemlighet Del 1 (Album) Cupol Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
Hergé Tintin: Rackham Den Rödes Skatt (Album) Cupol Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
Hergé Tintin: Kung Ottokars Spira (Album) Cupol Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
UW 756 Hergé Tim Und Struppi - Flug 714 Nach Sydney(LP) Unsere Welt UW 756 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
UW 754 Hergé Tim Und Struppi: Der Blaue Lotos(LP) Unsere Welt UW 754 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Hergé Tintin Rackham Den Rødes Skat (Album) Starbox Denmark 1976 Sell This Version
Hergé Tintin I Amerika (Album) Cupol Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
Hergé Tim Und Struppi - Der Sonnentempel Unsere Welt Germany 1972 Sell This Version