White Mice (2)

Real Name:
Allan Crichton
Profile:
White Mice, born Allan Crichton around 1970, came up through the ranks on Sugar Minott's Youthman Promotions sound system, King Jammy's Hi Power and the smaller Ticka Muzik sound from his birthplace - Montego Bay, rising to local celebrity whilst performing with Tenor Saw at Sunsplash 85.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

White Mice (2) - True Love album art White Mice (2) True Love (Album) Intelitec Muzik Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
none White Mice (2) - Hortical album art White Mice (2) Hortical(LP, Album) J.R. Productions none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
White Mice (2) - Versions album art White Mice (2) Versions (Album) Basic Replay Germany 2006 Sell This Version
White Mice (2) - White Mice album art White Mice (2) White Mice (Album, Comp) Basic Replay, Indigo (2) Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none White Mice (2) - Dally Stylie album art White Mice (2) Dally Stylie(7") Tuffest Vibes none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
White Mice (2) - Try A Thing album art White Mice (2) Try A Thing Incredible Music Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
White Mice (2) - It's A Shame album art White Mice (2) It's A Shame (Single) Intelitec Muzik US 1987 Sell This Version
White Mice (2) - No Competition album art White Mice (2) No Competition Youth Promotion Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
White Mice (2) - True Love album art White Mice (2) True Love Intelitec Muzik Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
CMC 011 White Mice (2) - It's A Shame / Try A Thing album art White Mice (2) It's A Shame / Try A Thing(12") Intelitec Muzik CMC 011 US 1987 Sell This Version
CMC 009 White Mice (2) - Step By Step / Red Seam Cop album art White Mice (2), Tribute To Major Worries* White Mice (2), Tribute To Major Worries* - Step By Step / Red Seam Cop(12") Intelitec Muzik CMC 009 US 1987 Sell This Version
CMC 008 White Mice (2) - I Don't Know / New York City album art White Mice (2) / Big Youth White Mice (2) / Big Youth - I Don't Know / New York City(12") Intelitec Muzik CMC 008 US 1987 Sell This Version
White Mice (2) - Tallawah album art White Mice (2) Tallawah Buffalo Music Production US 1989 Sell This Version
none White Mice (2) - Hortical album art White Mice (2) Hortical(7", Single) J.R. Productions none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none White Mice (2) - Moving On album art White Mice (2) Moving On(7") J.R. Productions none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
GRED 342 White Mice (2) - Heartical / Shouldn't Left Me So album art White Mice (2) / White Mice (2), Baby Wayne & Dizzy Dust White Mice (2) / White Mice (2), Baby Wayne & Dizzy Dust - Heartical / Shouldn't Left Me So(12") Greensleeves Records GRED 342 UK 1992 Sell This Version
none White Mice (2) - Danger In Your Eyes album art White Mice* Danger In Your Eyes(7") J.R. Productions none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
White Mice (2) - Can't Stop It album art White Mice (2) Can't Stop It Buffalo Music Production Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none, VPRD-5448 White Mice (2) - True Love / Nothing Never Done album art White Mice (2) True Love / Nothing Never Done(12", Single) Gold Disc, VP Records none, VPRD-5448 US 1994 Sell This Version
I-TEC 2004, MSC 325 669 White Mice (2) - The Right Time album art White Mice (2) The Right Time(7", Single) Intelitec Muzik, Intelitec Muzik I-TEC 2004, MSC 325 669 Jamaica 2004 Sell This Version
White Mice (2) - Youths Of Today album art White Mice (2) Youths Of Today Incredible Music Germany 2006 Sell This Version
BRWM-7S White Mice (2) - 7" Set album art White Mice (2) 7" Set(4x7", RE, RM) Basic Replay BRWM-7S Germany 2006 Sell This Version
White Mice (2) - Nothing Never Done Before The Time album art White Mice (2) Nothing Never Done Before The Time Intelitec Muzik Germany 2007 Sell This Version
ICR0014 White Mice (2) - Survival album art White Mice (2) Survival(File, MP3, Single) Idlers Corner Records ICR0014 France 2018
ITKC02 White Mice (2) - Mr bossman (Acetate mix) album art White Mice (2) Mr bossman (Acetate mix)(7") Intelitec Muzik ITKC02 France 2019 Sell This Version