Yuzuru Sera

Yuzuru Sera

Real Name:
世良哲壮
Profile:
Japanese pianist.

Born March 10, 1932 in Unnan, Shimane Prefecture, Japan. Died February 17, 2004 (multiple organ failure, aged 71).
In Groups:
Variations:

Yuzuru Sera Discography

Albums

JAZZ-6 Joe Sera* , Joe Sera And His Group Joe Sera* , Joe Sera And His Group - Best Sellers'(LP, Album, Gat) Takt Jazz Series, Takt (2) JAZZ-6 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
Yuzuru Sera Bacchus Swing (Album) Trio Records Japan 1974 Sell This Version
SJV-878 Yuzuru Sera Sera With Strings(LP, Album) His Master's Voice SJV-878 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
SJV-859 Yuzuru Sera Live At Birdland(LP, Album) His Master's Voice SJV-859 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
YJ25-7001 Yuzuru Sera Moonglow(LP, Album) Yupiteru Records YJ25-7001 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
PAP-9097 Yuzuru Sera Recital "The Days Of Wine And Women"(LP, Album) Trio Records PAP-9097 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
YJ25-7010 Hidehiko Matsumoto, Eiji Kitamura, Yuzuru Sera, Syungo Sawada*, Jimmy Takeuchi, Masanobu Asakura Hidehiko Matsumoto, Eiji Kitamura, Yuzuru Sera, Syungo Sawada*, Jimmy Takeuchi, Masanobu Asakura - Japan All Stars Jazz Live(LP, Album) Yupiteru Records YJ25-7010 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
YJ25-7013 Yuzuru Sera Night In Tunisia(LP, Album) Yupiteru Records YJ25-7013 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
LF-91046 Yuzuru Sera A Lady's Man(LP, Album) Toshiba Records LF-91046 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
TP-72339 Yuzuru Sera Bei Mir Bist Du Schon(LP) Toshiba Records TP-72339 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
HL-5012 Yuzuru Sera Tangerine(LP, Album) Continental (7) HL-5012 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
POCS-9322 Yuzuru Sera Bacchus Groove(CD, Album, Ltd, SHM) Trio Records POCS-9322 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
CD4B-5049E Hidehiko Matsumoto / Eiji Kitamura / Akio Mitsui / Koichi Kawabe / Shuzo Kibo / Ryusei Matsuzaki / Yuzuru Sera / Hachiro Kurita / Isamu Harada Hidehiko Matsumoto / Eiji Kitamura / Akio Mitsui / Koichi Kawabe / Shuzo Kibo / Ryusei Matsuzaki / Yuzuru Sera / Hachiro Kurita / Isamu Harada - Golden Jam Session At Junk(LP, Quad) JVC CD4B-5049E Japan Unknown Sell This Version
GM-5004 K.Yashiro* Vs. Y.Sera* K.Yashiro* Vs. Y.Sera* - K.Yashiro Vs. Y.Sera(LP, Album) Teichiku Records GM-5004 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
ALJ-1069 Eiji Kitamura, Yuzuru Sera Eiji Kitamura, Yuzuru Sera - Birth Of The Swing(LP, Album) Audio Lab. Record ALJ-1069 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

TECH-25013 Yuzuru Sera Memorial Album(CD, Comp) Chronicle TECH-25013 Japan 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit