Real Name:
Colvin Mayers
Profile:
Keyboard player in early version of the Cardiacs, before joining The Sound (2) in 1981. He used the name Max Mayers in Cardiacs and during his early years with the Sound. Started using his real name (Colvin) after the Sound's first 3 albums.
Died in 1993 of AIDS related disease.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Visual

ALPH 006 Colvin Mayers - There's Too Many Irons In The Fire album art Cardiacs Cardiacs - There's Too Many Irons In The Fire(12", Single) The Alphabet Business Concern ALPH 006 UK 1987 Sell This Version