Colvin "Max" Mayers

Real Name:
Colvin Mayers
Profile:
Keyboard player in early version of the Cardiacs, before joining The Sound (2) in 1981. He used the name Max Mayers in Cardiacs and during his early years with the Sound. Started using his real name (Colvin) after the Sound's first 3 albums.
Died in 1993 of AIDS related disease.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Colvin Mayers - Thunder Up album art The Sound (2) The Sound (2) - Thunder Up (Album) Play It Again Sam Records Belgium 1987 Sell This Version
BIAS 53 Colvin Mayers - Thunder Up album art The Sound (2) The Sound (2) - Thunder Up(LP, Album, Promo) SPV GmbH BIAS 53 Germany 1987 Sell This Version