Max Mayers

Real Name:
Colvin Mayers
Profile:
Keyboard player in early version of the Cardiacs, before joining The Sound (2) in 1981. He used the name Max Mayers in Cardiacs and during his early years with the Sound. Started using his real name (Colvin) after the Sound's first 3 albums.
Died in 1993 of AIDS related disease.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Colvin Mayers - From The Lions Mouth album art The Sound (2) The Sound (2) - From The Lions Mouth (Album) Korova UK 1981 Sell This Version
Colvin Mayers - All Fall Down album art The Sound (2) The Sound (2) - All Fall Down (Album) WEA Scandinavia 1982 Sell This Version