Max Sound

Real Name:
Colvin Mayers
Profile:
Keyboard player in early version of the Cardiacs, before joining The Sound (2) in 1981. He used the name Max Mayers in Cardiacs and during his early years with the Sound. Started using his real name (Colvin) after the Sound's first 3 albums.
Died in 1993 of AIDS related disease.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

BIAS 52 Colvin Mayers - So Cruel album art Steve Lake Steve Lake - So Cruel(LP) Play It Again Sam Records BIAS 52 Europe 1987 Sell This Version