Larry Williams (3)

Real Name:
Lawrence Eugene Williams
Profile:
American rhythm and blues and rock and roll singer, songwriter, producer and pianist, born 10 May 1935 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA, died by suicide 7 January 1980 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He also worked with Lloyd Price, Little Richard and Johnny "Guitar" Watson.
Note: for the writer of the song "Let Your Love Flow" (German language version: "Ein Bett Im Kornfeld") please use Larry E. Williams
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SP 2109, SP-2109 Larry Williams (3) - Here's Larry Williams album art Larry Williams (3) Here's Larry Williams (Album, Comp) Specialty, Specialty SP 2109, SP-2109 US 1959 Sell This Version
ILP 922 Larry Williams (3) - Larry Williams On Stage!  Recorded Live album art Larry Williams (3) Larry Williams On Stage! Recorded Live (Album) Sue Records ILP 922 UK 1965 Sell This Version
OKM 12123 Larry Williams (3) - Larry Williams' Greatest Hits album art Larry Williams (3) Larry Williams' Greatest Hits (Album) Okeh OKM 12123 US 1967 Sell This Version
F-9553 Larry Williams (3) - That Larry Williams album art Larry Williams (3) That Larry Williams (Album) Fantasy F-9553 US 1978 Sell This Version
SP 2162 Larry Williams (3) - Hocus Pocus album art Larry Williams (3) Hocus Pocus(LP, Album) Specialty SP 2162 US 1986 Sell This Version
COL-CD-7619 Larry Williams (3) - The Best Of The Okeh Years album art Johnny "Guitar" Watson* Featuring Larry Williams (3) & The Johnny "Guitar" Watson Trio* Johnny "Guitar" Watson* Featuring Larry Williams (3) & The Johnny "Guitar" Watson Trio* - The Best Of The Okeh Years(CD, Album) Collectables COL-CD-7619 US 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SON 5003 Larry Williams (3) - Short Fat Fanny / Boney Maronie album art Larry Williams (3) Short Fat Fanny / Boney Maronie (Single) Specialty SON 5003 UK 1957 Sell This Version
HL-U.8532 Larry Williams (3) - Bony Moronie / You Bug Me, Baby album art Larry Williams (3) Bony Moronie / You Bug Me, Baby (Single) Specialty HL-U.8532 UK 1957 Sell This Version
45-HL-1259 Larry Williams (3) - Short Fat Fannie / High School Dance album art Larry Williams (3) Short Fat Fannie / High School Dance (Single) London Records 45-HL-1259 Australia 1957 Sell This Version
647 Larry Williams (3) - Peaches And Cream album art Larry Williams (3) Peaches And Cream (Single) Specialty 647 US 1958 Sell This Version
634 Larry Williams (3) - Hootchy-Koo / The Dummy album art Larry Williams (3) Hootchy-Koo / The Dummy (Single) Specialty 634 US 1958 Sell This Version
626 Larry Williams (3) - Dizzy, Miss Lizzy / Slow Down album art Larry Williams (3) Dizzy, Miss Lizzy / Slow Down (Single) Specialty 626 US 1958 Sell This Version
45-HLU 8911 Larry Williams (3) - I Can't Stop Lovin' You album art Larry Williams (3) I Can't Stop Lovin' You(7", Single) London Records, London American Recordings 45-HLU 8911 UK 1958 Sell This Version
1745 Larry Williams (3) - Get Ready / Baby, Baby album art Larry Williams (3) Get Ready / Baby, Baby (Single) Chess 1745 US 1959 Sell This Version
665 Larry Williams (3) - Steal A Little Kiss album art Larry Williams (3) Steal A Little Kiss (Single) Specialty 665 US 1959 Sell This Version
45-HLU 8844 Larry Williams (3) - Bad Boy / She Said, "Yeah" album art Larry Williams (3) Bad Boy / She Said, "Yeah" (Single) Specialty 45-HLU 8844 UK 1958 Sell This Version
682 Larry Williams (3) - Ting-A-Ling / Little School Girl album art Larry Williams (3) Ting-A-Ling / Little School Girl Specialty 682 US 1959 Sell This Version
1736 Larry Williams (3) - My Baby's Got Soul / Everyday I Wonder album art Larry Williams (3) My Baby's Got Soul / Everyday I Wonder Chess 1736 US 1959 Sell This Version
677 Larry Williams (3) - Give Me Love / Teardrops album art Larry Williams (3) Give Me Love / Teardrops (Single) Specialty 677 US 1959 Sell This Version
RE 5032 Larry Williams (3) - Larry Williams  album art Larry Williams (3) Larry Williams (7", EP) London Records, London American Recordings RE 5032 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
1761 Larry Williams (3) - I Wanna Know / Like A Gentleman Oughta album art Larry Williams (3) I Wanna Know / Like A Gentleman Oughta (Single) Chess 1761 US 1960 Sell This Version
1764 Larry Williams (3) - Oh Baby album art Larry Williams (3) Oh Baby (Single) Chess 1764 US 1960 Sell This Version
1805 Larry Williams (3) - Fresh Out Of Tears / Lawdy Mama album art Larry Williams (3) Fresh Out Of Tears / Lawdy Mama(7") Chess 1805 US 1961 Sell This Version
RE 5008 Larry Williams (3) - Larry Williams album art Larry Williams (3) Larry Williams(7", EP) London Records RE 5008 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
72147 Larry Williams (3) - Can't Help Myself album art Larry Williams (3) Can't Help Myself (Single) Mercury 72147 US 1964 Sell This Version