Bobby Charles

Bobby Charles

Real Name:
Robert Charles Guidry
Profile:
Singer and songwriter
Born 21-Feb-1938 in Abbeville, LA, U.S.A.
Died 14-Jan-2010 in Abbeville, LA, U.S.A.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Bobby Charles Discography

Albums

Bobby Charles Bobby Charles (Album) Bearsville Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Bobby Charles Clean Water (Album) Zensor Germany 1987 Sell This Version
SPCD 1203 Bobby Charles I Wish You Were Here Right Now(CD, Album) Rice 'N' Gravy Records, Stony Plain Records SPCD 1203 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Bobby Charles Secrets Of The Heart (Album) Third Venture Records Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Bobby Charles Last Train To Memphis (Album) Rice 'N' Gravy Records, Bogalusa Records UK 2003 Sell This Version
RIC0515 Bobby Charles Homemade Songs(CD, Album) Rice 'N' Gravy Records RIC0515 US 2008 Sell This Version
RIC 517 Bobby Charles Timeless(CD) Rice 'N' Gravy Records RIC 517 US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bobby Charles Later Alligator / On Bended Knee (Single) Chess US 1955 Sell This Version
1609 Bobby Charles Later Alligator / On Bended Knee(7", Single) Chess 1609 US 1955 Sell This Version
Bobby Charles Take It Easy Greasy / Time Will Tell (Single) Chess US 1956 Sell This Version
Bobby Charles Laura Lee / No Use Knocking (Single) Chess US 1956 Sell This Version
Bobby Charles Why Did You Leave / Don't You Know I Love You Chess US 1956 Sell This Version
1647 Bobby Charles Put Your Arms Around Me Honey / Why Can't You(7") Chess 1647 US 1957 Sell This Version
1658 Bobby Charles No More (I Ain't Gonna Love You No More) / You Can Suit Yourself(7", Single) Chess 1658 US 1957 Sell This Version
1670 Bobby Charles One Eyed Jack / Yea Yea Baby(7") Chess 1670 US 1957 Sell This Version
X5642 Bobby Charles Bye Bye Baby / Those Eyes(7", Single) Imperial X5642 US 1960 Sell This Version
X5691 Bobby Charles Nothing Sweet As You(7", Single) Imperial X5691 US 1960 Sell This Version
X5542 Bobby Charles Since She's Gone / At The Jamboree(7", Single) Imperial X5542 US 1960 Sell This Version
Bobby Charles I Hope (Single) Jewel Records (3) US 1964 Sell This Version
728 Bobby Charles Everybody's Laughing / Everyone Knows(7", Single) Jewel Records (3) 728 US 1964 Sell This Version
Bobby Charles Small Town Talk (Single) Bearsville US 1972 Sell This Version
6145 024 Bobby Charles / James 'Sugar Boy' Crawford* Bobby Charles / James 'Sugar Boy' Crawford* - See You Later Alligator / Jock-O-Mo(7", Single) Chess 6145 024 UK & Ireland 1973 Sell This Version
CH-91040, VID-141 Clarence Henry* / Bobby Charles Clarence Henry* / Bobby Charles - Ain't Got No Home / See You Soon Baboon(7", Single) Chess, MCA Records CH-91040, VID-141 US 1984 Sell This Version
RG 23138 Bobby Charles Lil' Cajun(7", Single) Rice 'N' Gravy Records RG 23138 US 1986 Sell This Version
RG22140 Bobby Charles Party Town(7", Single) Rice 'N' Gravy Records RG22140 US 1986 Sell This Version