Tolo Marton

Real Name:
Vittorio Marton
Profile:
Guitarist, Born In Treviso (Italy) in 1951.
Plays with Le orme in 1975 for Album "Smogmagica".
Influenced with Blues, Country Rock & Psychedelia
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

VTM 001 Tolo Marton - The Blues Won't Go Away album art Tolo Marton The Blues Won't Go Away(LP, MiniAlbum) VTM (2) VTM 001 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
VTM 002 Tolo Marton - Let Me Be album art Tolo Marton Let Me Be(LP, Album) VTM (2) VTM 002 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
VTM 003 Tolo Marton - One Guitar Band album art Tolo Marton One Guitar Band(LP, Album) VTM (2) VTM 003 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
RTI 1012-2 Tolo Marton - Tolo Quaranta Suonati album art Tolo Marton Tolo Quaranta Suonati(CD, Album) RTI Music RTI 1012-2 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
PRD 70922 Tolo Marton My Place Is Close To You(CD) Provogue PRD 70922 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
Tolo Marton - Colours and Notes album art Tolo Marton Colours and Notes (Album) Storie Di Note Italy 1999 Sell This Version
TRI2000 Tolo Marton - Dal Vero album art Tolo Marton Dal Vero(2xCD) Azzurra Music TRI2000 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
VSCD4249 Tolo Marton - Prog Exhibition 2010 (Live In Rome) album art Tagliapietra*, Pagliuca* & Marton* Featuring David Cross Tagliapietra*, Pagliuca* & Marton* Featuring David Cross - Prog Exhibition 2010 (Live In Rome)(CD, Album, Ltd, Pap) Immaginifica, Inter Art Committees, Vivid Sound VSCD4249 Japan 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

TRI2009 Tolo Marton - Reprints album art Tolo Marton Reprints(CD, Comp, Dou) Azzurra Music TRI2009 Italy 2009 Sell This Version