Real Name:
Vittorio Marton
Profile:
Guitarist, Born In Treviso (Italy) in 1951.
Plays with Le orme in 1975 for Album "Smogmagica".
Influenced with Blues, Country Rock & Psychedelia
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Tolo Marton - Smogmagica album art Le Orme Le Orme - Smogmagica (Album) Philips Italy 1975 Sell This Version
TRI2000 Tolo Marton - Dal Vero album art Tolo Marton Tolo Marton - Dal Vero(2xCD) Azzurra Music TRI2000 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
0602527156545 Tolo Marton - Le Orme - The Universal Music Collection album art Le Orme Le Orme - Le Orme - The Universal Music Collection(11xCD, RM + Box, Comp, Ltd) Universal 0602527156545 Italy 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Tolo Marton - Smogmagica album art Le Orme Le Orme - Smogmagica (Album) Philips Italy 1975 Sell This Version
YN/B 6005 Tolo Marton - Guido Toffoletti's Birthday Album album art Guido Toffoletti Guido Toffoletti - Guido Toffoletti's Birthday Album(2xLP, Album, Ltd, Gat) Young Records (2) YN/B 6005 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
TRI2000 Tolo Marton - Dal Vero album art Tolo Marton Tolo Marton - Dal Vero(2xCD) Azzurra Music TRI2000 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
CD DALLAS 267 Tolo Marton - O*Range album art Tinkara Kovač Gnezdo Iz Las Tinkara Kovač - O*Range(CD, Album, Enh) Dallas Records CD DALLAS 267 Slovenia 2003 Sell This Version
N1 TK 3-04 Tolo Marton - Enigma album art Tinkara* Gnezdo Iz Las Tinkara* - Enigma(CD, Album, Enh, Ltd, Dig) Numar Un N1 TK 3-04 Slovenia 2004 Sell This Version
0602527156545 Tolo Marton - Le Orme - The Universal Music Collection album art Le Orme Le Orme - Le Orme - The Universal Music Collection(11xCD, RM + Box, Comp, Ltd) Universal 0602527156545 Italy 2009 Sell This Version
LDV 006 Tolo Marton - Aurora Lunare album art Aurora Lunare Ritorno Al Nulla Aurora Lunare - Aurora Lunare(CD, Album) Locanda Del Vento LDV 006 Italy 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Tolo Marton - Smogmagica album art Le Orme Le Orme - Smogmagica (Album) Philips Italy 1975 Sell This Version
3C 006-18092, 3C 006 18092 Tolo Marton - Eleanor Rigby album art Raptus (6) Trip To Paradise (as V. Marton) Raptus (6) - Eleanor Rigby(7", Single) EMI, Odeon 3C 006-18092, 3C 006 18092 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
AS 5000 326 Tolo Marton - Amico Di Ieri / Under Your Powerful Love album art Le Orme / Joe Tex Amico Di Ieri (as Marton) Le Orme / Joe Tex - Amico Di Ieri / Under Your Powerful Love(7", Promo) Philips, Mercury AS 5000 326 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
6025 148 Tolo Marton - Amico Di Ieri album art Le Orme Le Orme - Amico Di Ieri(7") Philips 6025 148 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
MR-A-B Tolo Marton - Montecio Rock - Venale Vinile album art Various My Place Is Close To You and 1 more… Various - Montecio Rock - Venale Vinile(LP, Album) Montecio Rock Produssion MR-A-B Italy 1987 Sell This Version
518 416-2 Tolo Marton - Antologia 1970-1980 album art Le Orme Amico Di Ieri (as T. Marton) Le Orme - Antologia 1970-1980(CD, Comp, RE, RM) Mercury, Phonogram 518 416-2 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
9871007 Tolo Marton - Le Orme  Studio Collection 1970-1980 album art Le Orme Immensa Distesa (as T. Marton) and 2 more… Le Orme - Le Orme Studio Collection 1970-1980(2xCD, Comp) Universal 9871007 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
0602527156545 Tolo Marton - Le Orme - The Universal Music Collection album art Le Orme Le Orme - Le Orme - The Universal Music Collection(11xCD, RM + Box, Comp, Ltd) Universal 0602527156545 Italy 2009 Sell This Version
6389 010 Tolo Marton - Canzone D'Amore album art Le Orme Le Orme - Canzone D'Amore(LP, Comp) Philips 6389 010 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Production

VTM 001 Tolo Marton - The Blues Won't Go Away album art Tolo Marton Tolo Marton - The Blues Won't Go Away(LP, MiniAlbum) VTM (2) VTM 001 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
VTM 002 Tolo Marton - Let Me Be album art Tolo Marton Tolo Marton - Let Me Be(LP, Album) VTM (2) VTM 002 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
VTM 003 Tolo Marton - One Guitar Band album art Tolo Marton Tolo Marton - One Guitar Band(LP, Album) VTM (2) VTM 003 Italy 1983 Sell This Version