Tolo Marton

Real Name:
Vittorio Marton
Profile:
Guitarist, Born In Treviso (Italy) in 1951.
Plays with Le orme in 1975 for Album "Smogmagica".
Influenced with Blues, Country Rock & Psychedelia
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

VTM 001 Tolo Marton The Blues Won't Go Away(LP, MiniAlbum) VTM (2) VTM 001 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
VTM 002 Tolo Marton Let Me Be(LP, Album) VTM (2) VTM 002 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
VTM 003 Tolo Marton One Guitar Band(LP, Album) VTM (2) VTM 003 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
RTI 1012-2 Tolo Marton Tolo Quaranta Suonati(CD, Album) RTI Music RTI 1012-2 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
PRD 70922 Tolo Marton My Place Is Close To You(CD) Provogue PRD 70922 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
Tolo Marton Colours and Notes (Album) Storie Di Note Italy 1999 Sell This Version
TRI2000 Tolo Marton Dal Vero(2xCD) Azzurra Music TRI2000 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
VSCD4249 Tagliapietra*, Pagliuca* & Marton* Featuring David Cross Tagliapietra*, Pagliuca* & Marton* Featuring David Cross - Prog Exhibition 2010 (Live In Rome)(CD, Album, Ltd, Pap) Immaginifica, Inter Art Committees, Vivid Sound VSCD4249 Japan 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

TRI2009 Tolo Marton Reprints(CD, Comp, Dou) Azzurra Music TRI2009 Italy 2009 Sell This Version