Twiggy (2)

Real Name:
Lesley Lawson née Lesley Hornby
Profile:
Formerly an internationally celebrated model, Twiggy is also an occasional singer, television host and actress, and is currently a judge on America's Next Top Model. She was born 19 September 1949 in Neasden, London.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

1SE-32ST Twiggy (2) - The Boyfriend (Original Soundtrack) album art Peter Maxwell Davies And The Augmented Boy Friend Band* Starring Twiggy (2) Peter Maxwell Davies And The Augmented Boy Friend Band* Starring Twiggy (2) - The Boyfriend (Original Soundtrack) (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records 1SE-32ST US 1971 Sell This Version
1SE-32ST, 1 SE 32 ST Twiggy (2) - The Boyfriend (Original Soundtrack) album art Peter Maxwell Davies And The Augmented Boy Friend Band* Starring Twiggy (2) Peter Maxwell Davies And The Augmented Boy Friend Band* Starring Twiggy (2) - The Boyfriend (Original Soundtrack)(LP, Album, Gat) MGM Records, MGM Records 1SE-32ST, 1 SE 32 ST US 1971 Sell This Version
BLP-9044 Twiggy (2) - Twiggy And The Girlfriends album art Twiggy (2) And The Silver Screen Syncopators Twiggy (2) And The Silver Screen Syncopators - Twiggy And The Girlfriends (Album) Ember Records BLP-9044 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
PH-36508 Twiggy (2) - Selections From Cole Porter in Paris album art Perry Como, Diahann Carroll, Louis Jourdan, Connie Stevens, Twiggy (2), Charles Aznavour Perry Como, Diahann Carroll, Louis Jourdan, Connie Stevens, Twiggy (2), Charles Aznavour - Selections From Cole Porter in Paris(LP, Mono, Promo) NBC (2) PH-36508 US 1972 Sell This Version
9102 600 Twiggy (2) - Twiggy album art Twiggy (2) Twiggy (Album) Mercury, Mercury 9102 600 France 1976 Sell This Version
FDX-310 Twiggy (2) - Please Get My Name Right album art Twiggy (2) Please Get My Name Right (Album) Mercury FDX-310 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
78 01101 Twiggy (2) - My One And Only (Original Cast Recording) album art Twiggy (2) And Tommy Tune (2) Twiggy (2) And Tommy Tune (2) - My One And Only (Original Cast Recording) (Album) Atlantic 78 01101 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
FATCD 287 Twiggy (2) - Twiggy And The Silver Screen Syncopators album art Twiggy (2) And The Silver Screen Synocopaters* Twiggy (2) And The Silver Screen Synocopaters* - Twiggy And The Silver Screen Syncopators (Album) Fat Boy Records (2) FATCD 287 UK 1995 Sell This Version
VSD-5715 Twiggy (2) - London Pride (Songs From The London Stage) album art Twiggy (2) London Pride (Songs From The London Stage) (Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5715 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
302 066 083 2 Twiggy (2) - If Love Were All (Original Cast) album art Twiggy (2) And Harry Groener Twiggy (2) And Harry Groener - If Love Were All (Original Cast) (Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 083 2 US 1999 Sell This Version
EURCD 703 Twiggy (2) - Midnight Blue album art Twiggy (2) Midnight Blue(CD, Album) Eureka Music EURCD 703 UK 2003 Sell This Version
RBCS 2076 Twiggy (2) - Twiggy album art Twiggy (2) Twiggy(CD, Album) Rambling Records RBCS 2076 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
SEPIA 8002 Twiggy (2) - Heaven In My Eyes Discotheque album art ツィギー*, Twiggy (2) ツィギー*, Twiggy (2) - Heaven In My Eyes Discotheque(CD, Album, RM) Sepia Records (2) SEPIA 8002 UK 2007 Sell This Version
STAGE 9018 Twiggy (2) - Gotta Sing, Gotta Dance album art Twiggy (2) Gotta Sing, Gotta Dance(CD, Album) Stage Door Records STAGE 9018 UK 2009 Sell This Version
5099994142129 Twiggy (2) - Romantically Yours album art Twiggy (2) Romantically Yours (Album) EMI 5099994142129 Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

IH 724 Twiggy (2) - Beautiful Dreams album art Twiggy (2) Beautiful Dreams (Single) Ember Records IH 724 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
OK1944 Twiggy (2) - Beautiful Dreams album art Twiggy (2) Beautiful Dreams(7", Single) Peak (4) OK1944 New Zealand 1966 Sell This Version
EGF 966 M Twiggy (2) - Beautiful Dreams album art Twiggy (2) Beautiful Dreams (EP) EMI, La Voix De Son Maître EGF 966 M France 1967 Sell This Version
FK 1822 Twiggy (2) - When I Think Of You / Over And Over album art Twiggy (2) When I Think Of You / Over And Over (Single) Vedette Records FK 1822 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
EM 06 - 606 EP Twiggy (2) - Twiggy And The Girlfriends album art Twiggy (2) And The Silver Screen Syncopators Twiggy (2) And The Silver Screen Syncopators - Twiggy And The Girlfriends(7", EP) Ember Records EM 06 - 606 EP Portugal 1967 Sell This Version
2 C006-92691 M Twiggy (2) - Zoo De Zoo Zong album art Twiggy (2) Zoo De Zoo Zong (Single) Bell Records 2 C006-92691 M France 1971 Sell This Version
DB(I) 8853 Twiggy (2) - A Room In Bloomsbury album art Twiggy (2) And Christopher Gable Twiggy (2) And Christopher Gable - A Room In Bloomsbury (Single) Columbia DB(I) 8853 Ireland 1971 Sell This Version
2C006-05051M Twiggy (2) - The Boy Friend album art Twiggy (2) The Boy Friend(7", Single) Columbia 2C006-05051M France 1972 Sell This Version
OR-2989 Twiggy (2) - You Are My Lucky Star album art Twiggy (2) You Are My Lucky Star(7", Single) Odeon OR-2989 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
SFL-2106 Twiggy (2) - Vanilla Olay = 森の中の妖精 album art Twiggy (2) Vanilla Olay = 森の中の妖精 Mercury SFL-2106 Japan 1976 Sell This Version