Twiggy (2)

Twiggy (2)

Real Name:
Lesley Lawson née Lesley Hornby
Profile:
Formerly an internationally celebrated model, Twiggy is also an occasional singer, television host and actress, and is currently a judge on America's Next Top Model. She was born 19 September 1949 in Neasden, London.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Twiggy (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Peter Maxwell Davies And The Augmented Boy Friend Band* Starring Twiggy (2) Peter Maxwell Davies And The Augmented Boy Friend Band* Starring Twiggy (2) - The Boyfriend (Original Soundtrack) (Album) MGM Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Twiggy (2) And The Silver Screen Syncopators Twiggy (2) And The Silver Screen Syncopators - Twiggy And The Girlfriends (Album) Ember Records Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Twiggy (2) Twiggy (Album) Mercury France 1976 Sell This Version
Twiggy (2) Please Get My Name Right (Album) Mercury Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Twiggy (2) And Tommy Tune (2) Twiggy (2) And Tommy Tune (2) - My One And Only (Original Cast Recording) (Album) Atlantic US 1983 Sell This Version
Twiggy (2) And The Silver Screen Synocopaters* Twiggy (2) And The Silver Screen Synocopaters* - Twiggy And The Silver Screen Syncopators (Album) Fat Boy Records (2) UK 1995 Sell This Version
VSD-5715 Twiggy (2) London Pride (Songs From The London Stage)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5715 US 1996 Sell This Version
EURCD 703 Twiggy (2) Midnight Blue(CD, Album) Eureka (6) EURCD 703 UK 2003 Sell This Version
RBCS 2076 Twiggy (2) Mod Queen Twiggy Begins Again(CD, Album) Rambling Records RBCS 2076 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
SEPIA 8002 ツィギー*, Twiggy* ツィギー*, Twiggy* - Heaven In My Eyes Discotheque(CD, Album, RM) Sepia Records (2) SEPIA 8002 UK 2007 Sell This Version
STAGE 9018 Twiggy (2) Gotta Sing, Gotta Dance(CD, Album) Stage Door Records STAGE 9018 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Twiggy (2) Romantically Yours (Album) EMI Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Twiggy (2) Beautiful Dreams (Single) Ember Records Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
EMB S239 Twiggy (2) Beautiful Dreams(7", Single, Promo, Pus) Ember Records EMB S239 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Twiggy (2) Beautiful Dreams / I Need Your Hand In Mine / When I Think Of You / Over And Over (EP) EMI, La Voix De Son Maître France 1967 Sell This Version
Twiggy (2) When I Think Of You / Over And Over (Single) Vedette Records Spain 1967 Sell This Version
EM 06 - 606 EP Twiggy (2) And The Silver Screen Syncopators Twiggy (2) And The Silver Screen Syncopators - Twiggy And The Girlfriends(7", EP) Ember Records EM 06 - 606 EP Portugal 1967 Sell This Version
Twiggy (2) Zoo De Zoo Zong (Single) Bell Records France 1971 Sell This Version
Twiggy (2) And Christopher Gable Twiggy (2) And Christopher Gable - A Room In Bloomsbury (Single) Columbia UK 1971 Sell This Version
2C006-05051M Twiggy (2) The Boy Friend(7", Single) Columbia 2C006-05051M France 1972 Sell This Version
Twiggy (2) Vanilla Olay (Single) Mercury US 1976 Sell This Version
Twiggy (2) Vanilla Olay / Good For You Too (Single) Mercury New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
Twiggy (2) Here I Go Again (Single) Mercury UK 1976 Sell This Version
6007 112 Twiggy (2) Vanilla Olay / In Love Together(7") Mercury 6007 112 France 1976 Sell This Version
Twiggy (2) A Woman In Love (Single) Mercury UK 1977 Sell This Version