Andra

Real Name:
Alexandra Irina Măruţă (née Alexandra Irina Mihai)
Profile:
Alexandra Irina Măruță (born 23 August 1986 in Câmpia Turzii), better known by her stage name Andra, is a Romanian singer and judge at Românii au talent. In 2007, she received Gold and Platinum certification for the album "De la frate la soră". She collaborated with Dan Bittman, Direcția 5, What's Up, Vunk, Marcel Pavel, Marius Moga, Smiley and the band Simplu. Andra presented the TV shows "Singuri cu vedeta" on Antena 1 and "O-la-la" on Pro TV. In 2013 she was nominated at the MTV Europe Music Award for Best Romanian Act at the 2013 MTV Europe Music Awards. In 2014 she won the MTV Europe Music Award for Best Romanian Act at the 2014 MTV Europe Music Awards.her song why topped at number 8 in billboard.
Sites:

Andra Discography Tracks

Albums

Andra - Andra album art Andra Andra (Album) Nova Music Entertainment Romania 2001 Sell This Version
Andra - Vreau Sărutarea Ta album art Andra Vreau Sărutarea Ta (Album) Space Music & Film Romania 2003 Sell This Version
101 2511 2 Andra - Rămâi Cu Mine album art Andra Rămâi Cu Mine(CD, Album) Cat Music 101 2511 2 Romania 2005 Sell This Version
0052 Andra - De La Frate La Soră album art Andra Și Săndel Mihai Andra Și Săndel Mihai - De La Frate La Soră(CD, Album) Mediapro Music 0052 Romania 2007 Sell This Version
0045 Andra - Album De Familie album art Andra, Săndel Mihai și Aurora Mihai Andra, Săndel Mihai și Aurora Mihai - Album De Familie(CD, Album) Mediapro Music 0045 Romania 2008 Sell This Version
0091 Andra - Dragostea Rămâne album art Andra Dragostea Rămâne(CD, Album) Mediapro Music 0091 Romania 2008 Sell This Version
0174 Andra - Iubeşte-mă Azi, Iubeşte-mă Mâine album art Andra Iubeşte-mă Azi, Iubeşte-mă Mâine(CD, Album) MediaPRO Music 0174 Romania 2009 Sell This Version
Andra - Inevitabil Va Fi Bine album art Andra Inevitabil Va Fi Bine (Album) MediaPRO Music Romania 2013 Sell This Version
Andra - Iubirea Schimbă Tot album art Andra Iubirea Schimbă Tot (Album) Mediapro Music Romania 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NM 190-2 Andra - Dragostea Mea album art Andra Dragostea Mea(CD, EP) Nova Music Entertainment NM 190-2 Romania 2002 Sell This Version
ZD179 Andra - Something New album art Andra Something New(4xFile, MP3, Maxi, 320) Zoo Digital ZD179 Germany 2011
none Andra - Nu Doar De Ziua Mea album art Voltaj feat. Andra Voltaj feat. Andra - Nu Doar De Ziua Mea(File, MP3, Single) Cat Music, Mediapro Music none Romania 2017
none Andra - Butterfly (By Fly Records) album art Fly Project feat. Andra Fly Project feat. Andra - Butterfly (By Fly Records)(2xFile, FLAC, Single, 16 ) Roton none Europe 2017

Compilations

0107 Andra - Vis De Iarnă – Colinde album art Andra Vis De Iarnă – Colinde(CD, Comp) MediaPRO Music 0107 Romania 2007 Sell This Version
101 2621 2 Andra - Best Of album art Andra Best Of(CD, Comp) Cat Music 101 2621 2 Romania 2007 Sell This Version
none Andra - Vreau Sărutarea Ta (Best Of) album art Andra Vreau Sărutarea Ta (Best Of)(CD, Comp) Taifasuri Media none Romania 2009 Sell This Version